Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |


Cairns Junior Soccer Season 2011
Cairns & Districts Football fixtures

Small-sided Football   Saturday August 13 2011

Under - 6
U6 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM11BEHU3 - v - TAS2
10:00AM12ALCT4 - v - STS1
10:00AM12BMCR3 - v - TAS4
10:00AM13ARED2 - v - EHU1
10:00AM13BRED3 - v - MCR2
10:00AM14ARED4 - v - SSC4
10:00AM14BSSC1 - v - MCR4
10:00AM15ASSC2 - v - TAS1
10:00AM15BCJSC1 - v - LCT1
10:00AM16ACJSC2 - v - TAS5
10:00AM16BCJSC3 - v - EHU4
10:40AM11BLCT2 - v - LCT3
10:40AM12AMCR1 - v - STS2
10:40AM12BSU1 - v - EHU2
10:40AM13ASU2 - v - RED1
10:40AM13BYKS - v - TAS3
Under - 7
U7 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:40AM15ASU1 - v - RED5
10:40AM15BSU2 - v - MCR2
10:40AM16ATAS2 - v - EHU4
10:40AM16BLCT4 - v - LCT1
11:20AM11BEHU1 - v - TAS3
11:20AM12AEHU2 - v - EHU3
11:20AM12BMCR1 - v - TAS1
11:20AM13AMCR3 - v - STS2
11:20AM13BRED1 - v - CJSC3
11:20AM14ARED2 - v - SU3
11:20AM14BRED4 - v - LCT2
11:20AM15ARED6 - v - LCT3
11:20AM15BSSC1 - v - CJSC1
11:20AM16ACJSC2 - v - LCT5
11:20AM16BSTS1 - v - CJSC4
BYERED3
Under - 8
U8 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
12:30PM10EHU3 - v - EHU2
12:30PM11MCR1 - v - EHU4
12:30PM12MCR2 - v - LCT3
12:30PM13MCR3 - v - TAS2
12:30PM14RED3 - v - RED5
12:30PM15RED1 - v - SSC1
12:30PM16RED4 - v - LCT1
1:20PM11CJSC2 - v - CJSC1
1:20PM12LCT2 - v - EHU1
1:20PM13TAS1 - v - SU1
1:20PM14SU2 - v - YKS1
1:20PM15STS1 - v - STS2
1:20PM16RED6 - v - RED2
Under - 9
U9 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
2:10PM12EHU1 - v - RED1
2:10PM13MCR2 - v - RED3
2:10PM14RED2 - v - DU1
2:10PM15MCR3 - v - EHU2
2:10PM16SSC1 - v - CJSC1
3:00PM12CJSC2 - v - TAS1
3:00PM13LCT1 - v - STS1
3:00PM14TAS2 - v - LCT3
3:00PM15LCT4 - v - MCR1
3:00PM16SU2 - v - SU1
BYELCT2
Under - 10
U10 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM5EHU3 - v - LCT2
10:00AM6EHU2 - v - YKS1
11:05AM5RED2 - v - MCR1
11:05AM6RED4 - v - STS2
12:10PM5CJSC1 - v - RED1
12:10PM6RED5 - v - LCT4
1:15PM5LCT1 - v - STS1
1:15PM6CJSC2 - v - LCT3
2:20PM5TAS2 - v - EHU1
2:20PM6SU1 - v - RED3
BYETAS1
Under - 11
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM7DU1 - v - SU1
11:05AM7STS2 - v - MCR2
12:10PM7MCR1 - v - LCT1
1:15PM7SSC1 - v - EHU1
2:20PM7CJSC1 - v - TAS1
3:25PM7LCT2 - v - RED1
BYESTS1
U11 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break

Competitive Football   Saturday August 13   2011

Under - 13
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
19:30AM2FNQ12 - v - LCT2
110:45AM2LCT1 - v - RED1
112:00PM2SU1 - v - TAS1
13:15PM3MCR1 - v - FNQG14
2A10:15AM3EHU1 - v - LCT4
2A11:30AM3RED5 - v - CJSC1
2A12:45PM3FNQG12 - v - SU2
2A2:00PM3LCT3 - v - RED2
2B9:00AM3SSC1 - v - MCR2
2B1:15PM9EHU2 - v - STS1
2B2:30PM9RED4 - v - RED3
2BBYELCT5
39:30AM9EHU3 - v - CJSC2
310:45AM9MCR3 - v - SU3
3BYETAS2
Top of Page

U/15 Football Friday Evening August 12  

Under - 15
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
25:30PM2LCT4 - v - SSC1
17:30PM1EHU1 - v - SU1

U/15 Football   Saturday August 13  

Under - 15
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
110:40AM1FNQ14 - v - FNQ13
112:05PM1CJSC1 - v - LCT1
11:30PM1RED1 - v - MCR1
29:15AM1RED2 - v - TAS1
21:15PM2CJSC2 - v - LCT2
22:45PM2STS1 - v - LCT3
2BYERED3

Youth Football    

CDSA Youth - U/17
U17 - 40 minutes each way 10 minute break
VenueTimeFieldTeams
Silkwood2:30PM-INN2 - v - INN1
EP3:00PM1LCT - v - SFURY
BYERED

Top of Page

Mixed Competitive Age Draws

Operations Room:
9:30am to 1:00pmTBA
1.00pm to 4.00pmTBA


CANTEEN DUTY:
10.00 to 1.30TBA
1.30 to 5.00TBA

Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields

Competitive Fixtures
April 2 Week 1  
April 9 Week 2  
April 30 Week 3  
May 07 Week 4  
May 14 Week 5  
May 21 Week 6  
May 28 Week 7  
June 04 Week 8  
June 18 Week 9 
July 16 Week 10 
July 23 Week 11 
July 30 Week 12 
August 06 Week 13 
August 13 Week 14 
August 20 Week 15 
August 27 Semi Finals 
September 03 Finals 



CJSC Centenary Junior Soccer Club Inc
DU Douglas United Soccer Club
EHU Edge Hill Junior Soccer Club Inc
KURKuranda Rangers Soccer Club Inc
LCT Leichhardt Junior Soccer Club Inc
MCR Marlin Coast Rangers Soccer Club Inc
RED Redlynch Junior Soccer Club Inc
STS Saints Soccer Club Inc
SSC Souths Soccer Club Inc
SU Stratford United Junior Soccer Club
TAS TAS Soccer Club
YKS Yorkeys Knob Junior Soccer Club
FNQ (Zone) FNQ CoE





Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields


Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |     remember soccer is now football