Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |


Cairns Junior Soccer Season 2011
Cairns & Districts Football fixtures

Small-sided Football   Saturday July 16 2011

Under - 6
U6 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM11BEHU3 - v - MCR1
10:00AM12ASTS1 - v - LCT1
10:00AM12BRED1 - v - TAS4
10:00AM13ARED2 - v - CJSC1
10:00AM13BRED3 - v - CJSC2
10:00AM14ARED4 - v - CJSC3
10:00AM14BSSC1 - v - EHU1
10:00AM15ASSC2 - v - SSC3
10:00AM15BSSC4 - v - EHU4
10:00AM16ATAS3 - v - EHU2
10:00AM16BLCT4 - v - TAS5
10:40AM11BLCT2 - v - STS2
10:40AM12AMCR3 - v - TAS2
10:40AM12BSU1 - v - MCR2
10:40AM13ASU2 - v - MCR4
10:40AM13BYKS - v - TAS1
BYELCT3
Under - 7
U7 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:40AM15ASTS1 - v - CJSC3
10:40AM15BSSC1 - v - LCT3
10:40AM16ALCT4 - v - SU2
10:40AM16BTAS2 - v - MCR1
11:20AM11BEHU1 - v - EHU3
11:20AM12AEHU2 - v - MCR3
11:20AM12BRED1 - v - EHU4
11:20AM13ARED2 - v - LCT1
11:20AM13BRED3 - v - MCR2
11:20AM14ARED4 - v - LCT5
11:20AM14BRED5 - v - TAS1
11:20AM15ARED6 - v - CJSC2
11:20AM15BSU1 - v - STS2
11:20AM16ACJSC1 - v - TAS3
11:20AM16BCJSC4 - v - SU3
BYELCT2
Under - 8
U8 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
12:30PM10EHU4 - v - EHU2
12:30PM11MCR1 - v - RED2
12:30PM12MCR2 - v - YKS1
12:30PM13MCR3 - v - LCT1
12:30PM14RED3 - v - SU1
12:30PM15RED1 - v - STS2
12:30PM16RED5 - v - CJSC1
1:20PM11CJSC2 - v - RED4
1:20PM12LCT2 - v - RED6
1:20PM13TAS1 - v - EHU3
1:20PM14STS1 - v - SU2
1:20PM15TAS2 - v - LCT3
1:20PM16SSC1 - v - EHU1
Under - 9
U9 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
2:10PM12EHU1 - v - LCT2
2:10PM13MCR3 - v - SU1
2:10PM14SSC1 - v - TAS2
2:10PM15RED2 - v - RED3
2:10PM16CJSC1 - v - RED1
3:00PM12CJSC2 - v - LCT3
3:00PM13LCT1 - v - MCR2
3:00PM14TAS1 - v - EHU2
3:00PM15LCT4 - v - SU2
3:00PM16STS1 - v - MCR1
BYEDU1
Under - 10
U10 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM5RED5 - v - YKS1
10:00AM6RED4 - v - EHU2
11:05AM5CJSC2 - v - EHU3
11:05AM6CJSC1 - v - TAS2
12:10PM5LCT1 - v - RED2
12:10PM6LCT3 - v - RED1
1:15PM5LCT4 - v - EHU1
1:15PM6TAS1 - v - MCR1
2:20PM5STS2 - v - STS1
2:20PM6SU1 - v - LCT2
BYERED3
Under - 11
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM7EHU1 - v - LCT1
11:05AM7SU1 - v - STS2
12:10PM7MCR1 - v - DU1
1:15PM7RED1 - v - MCR2
2:20PM7SSC1 - v - CJSC1
3:25PM7TAS1 - v - STS1
BYELCT2
U11 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break

Competitive Football   Saturday July 16 2011

Under - 13
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
19:30AM2LCT1 - v - LCT2
110:45AM2SU1 - v - FNQG14
112:00PM3RED1 - v - MCR1
13:15PM3FNQ12 - v - TAS1
2A9:00AM3FNQG12 - v - EHU1
2A10:15AM3LCT3 - v - RED5
2A11:30AM3LCT4 - v - CJSC1
2A12:45PM3SU2 - v - RED2
2B12:45PM9RED3 - v - MCR2
2B2:00PM9RED4 - v - STS1
2B3:15PM9LCT5 - v - EHU2
2BBYESSC1
39:00AM9EHU3 - v - SU3
310:15AM9MCR3 - v - TAS2
3BYECJSC2
Top of Page

U/15 - U/17 Friday Evening   July 15 2011

Under - 15/17
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
U17 - 40 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
U/15 - D25:30PM2RED2 - v - LCT2
U/177:15PM1LCT - v - RED

U/15 Football   Saturday July 16 2011

Under - 15
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
25:30PM2RED2 - v - LCT2
19:15AM1LCT1 - v - FNQ14
110:40AM1EHU1 - v - FNQ13
112:05PM1SU1 - v - MCR1
11:30PM1CJSC1 - v - RED1
212:00PM2RED3 - v - LCT3
21:30PM2LCT4 - v - CJSC2
23:00PM2TAS1 - v - STS1
2BYESSC1

Youth Football   Saturday July 16 2011

CDSA Youth - U/17
U17 - 40 minutes each way 10 minute break
VenueTimeFieldTeams
EP - Fri 15th7:15PM1LCT - v - RED
EP3:00PM1SFURY - v - INN1
BYEINN2

Top of Page

Mixed Competitive Age Draws

Operations Room:
9:30am to 1:00pmTBA
1.00pm to 4.00pmTBA


CANTEEN DUTY:
10.00 to 1.30TBA
1.30 to 5.00TBA

Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields

Competitive Fixtures
April 2 Week 1  
April 9 Week 2  
April 30 Week 3  
May 07 Week 4  
May 14 Week 5  
May 21 Week 6  
May 28 Week 7  
June 04 Week 8  
June 18 Week 9 
July 16 Week 10 
July 23 Week 11 
July 30 Week 12 
August 06 Week 13 
August 13 Week 14 
August 20 Week 15 
August 27 Semi Finals 
September 03 Finals 



CJSC Centenary Junior Soccer Club Inc
DU Douglas United Soccer Club
EHU Edge Hill Junior Soccer Club Inc
KURKuranda Rangers Soccer Club Inc
LCT Leichhardt Junior Soccer Club Inc
MCR Marlin Coast Rangers Soccer Club Inc
RED Redlynch Junior Soccer Club Inc
STS Saints Soccer Club Inc
SSC Souths Soccer Club Inc
SU Stratford United Junior Soccer Club
TAS TAS Soccer Club
YKS Yorkeys Knob Junior Soccer Club
FNQ (Zone) FNQ CoE





Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields


Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |     remember soccer is now football