Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |


Cairns Junior Soccer Season 2011
Cairns & Districts Football fixtures

Small-sided Football   Saturday - June 04 - 2011

Under - 6
U6 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM11BEHU3 - v - CJSC3
10:00AM12ASTS1 - v - TAS5
10:00AM12BRED1 - v - TAS1
10:00AM13ARED2 - v - LCT4
10:00AM13BYKS - v - TAS2
10:00AM14ARED4 - v - LCT2
10:00AM14BSSC1 - v - CJSC2
10:00AM15ASSC2 - v - MCR1
10:00AM15BRED3 - v - CJSC1
10:00AM16ALCT3 - v - EHU4
10:00AM16BTAS3 - v - MCR4
10:40AM11BTAS4 - v - EHU2
10:40AM12AMCR3 - v - SSC3
10:40AM12BSU1 - v - EHU1
10:40AM13ASU2 - v - MCR2
10:40AM13BSSC4 - v - STS2
BYELCT1
Under - 7
U7 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:40AM15ATAS3 - v - SU3
10:40AM15BSTS1 - v - EHU3
10:40AM16ACJSC4 - v - LCT3
10:40AM16BLCT2 - v - MCR2
11:20AM11BEHU1 - v - EHU4
11:20AM12AEHU2 - v - MCR1
11:20AM12BRED1 - v - MCR3
11:20AM13ARED2 - v - CJSC2
11:20AM13BRED3 - v - LCT5
11:20AM14ARED5 - v - STS2
11:20AM14BRED6 - v - SU2
11:20AM15ASSC1 - v - LCT1
11:20AM15BCJSC1 - v - CJSC3
11:20AM16ALCT4 - v - RED4
11:20AM16BTAS2 - v - SU1
BYETAS1
Under - 8
U8 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
12:30PM10EHU2 - v - LCT3
12:30PM11EHU4 - v - RED2
12:30PM12MCR2 - v - LCT1
12:30PM13RED1 - v - RED4
12:30PM14RED5 - v - STS2
12:30PM15RED3 - v - RED6
12:30PM16SSC1 - v - SU1
1:20PM11CJSC2 - v - SU2
1:20PM12LCT2 - v - EHU3
1:20PM13TAS1 - v - MCR1
1:20PM14STS1 - v - MCR3
1:20PM15TAS2 - v - YKS1
1:20PM16CJSC1 - v - EHU1
Under - 9
U9 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
2:10PM12DU1 - v - RED3
2:10PM13EHU1 - v - RED2
2:10PM14MCR3 - v - LCT3
2:10PM15MCR1 - v - RED1
2:10PM16SSC1 - v - SU2
3:00PM12CJSC1 - v - MCR2
3:00PM13LCT1 - v - LCT2
3:00PM14TAS1 - v - SU1
3:00PM15LCT4 - v - CJSC2
3:00PM16STS1 - v - TAS2
BYEEHU2
Under - 10
U10 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM5RED3 - v - MCR1
10:00AM6RED4 - v - TAS2
11:05AM5CJSC2 - v - RED2
11:05AM6CJSC1 - v - RED5
12:10PM5LCT3 - v - EHU2
12:10PM6LCT1 - v - SU1
1:15PM5LCT4 - v - YKS1
1:15PM6TAS1 - v - LCT2
2:20PM5STS2 - v - EHU3
2:20PM6STS1 - v - RED1
BYEEHU1
Under - 11
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM7MCR2 - v - TAS1
11:05AM7DU1 - v - STS2
12:10PM7CJSC1 - v - MCR1
1:15PM7LCT1 - v - RED1
2:20PM7LCT2 - v - SSC1
3:25PM7STS1 - v - SU1
BYEEHU1
U11 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break

Competitive Football   Saturday - June 04 - 2011

Under - 13
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
19:30AM2MCR1 - v - TAS1
110:45AM2RED1 - v - LCT2
112:00PM3FNQ12 - v - FNQG14
13:15PM3LCT1 - v - SU1
2A9:00AM3SU2 - v - RED5
2A10:15AM3EHU1 - v - CJSC1
2A11:30AM3FNQG12 - v - RED2
2A12:45PM3LCT4 - v - LCT3
2B12:45PM9RED4 - v - MCR2
2B2:00PM9SSC1 - v - EHU2
2B3:15PM9LCT5 - v - RED3
2BBYESTS1
39:00AM9TAS2 - v - CJSC2
310:15AM9EHU3 - v - MCR3
3BYESU3
Top of Page

U/15 - U/17 Football - Friday Evening - June 03 2011

Under - 15
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
Div2 - U/155:30PM2TAS1 - v - LCT4
  U/177:15PM1RED - v - SFURY

U/15 Football   Saturday June 04 2011

Under - 15
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
19:15AM1EHU1 - v - MCR1
110:40AM1RED1 - v - FNQ14
112:05PM1LCT1 - v - SU1
11:30PM1CJSC1 - v - FNQ13
212:00PM2LCT3 - v - SSC1
21:30PM2RED3 - v - CJSC2
23:00PM2RED2 - v - STS1
2BYELCT2

Youth Football    

CDSA Youth - U/17
U17 - 40 minutes each way 10 minute break
VenueTimeFieldTeams
EP Friday 037:15PM1RED - v - SFURY
EP Sat 043:00PM1LCT - v - INN2
BYEINN1

Top of Page

Mixed Competitive Age Draws

Operations Room:
9:30am to 1:00pmTBA
1.00pm to 4.00pmTBA


CANTEEN DUTY:
10.00 to 1.30TBA
1.30 to 5.00TBA

Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields

Competitive Fixtures
April 2 Week 1  
April 9 Week 2  
April 30 Week 3  
May 07 Week 4  
May 14 Week 5  
May 21 Week 6  
May 28 Week 7  
June 04 Week 8  
June 18 Week 9 
July 16 Week 10 
July 23 Week 11 
July 30 Week 12 
August 06 Week 13 
August 13 Week 14 
August 20 Week 15 
August 27 Semi Finals 
September 03 Finals 



CJSC Centenary Junior Soccer Club Inc
DU Douglas United Soccer Club
EHU Edge Hill Junior Soccer Club Inc
KURKuranda Rangers Soccer Club Inc
LCT Leichhardt Junior Soccer Club Inc
MCR Marlin Coast Rangers Soccer Club Inc
RED Redlynch Junior Soccer Club Inc
STS Saints Soccer Club Inc
SSC Souths Soccer Club Inc
SU Stratford United Junior Soccer Club
TAS TAS Soccer Club
YKS Yorkeys Knob Junior Soccer Club
FNQ (Zone) FNQ CoE





Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields


Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |     remember soccer is now football