Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |


Cairns Junior Soccer Season 2011
Cairns & Districts Football fixtures

Small-sided Football   Saturday June 18th 2011

Under - 6
U6 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM11BEHU1 - v - SSC2
10:00AM12AEHU2 - v - RED1
10:00AM12BEHU4 - v - STS1
10:00AM13AMCR1 - v - SSC1
10:00AM13BMCR2 - v - MCR3
10:00AM14AMCR4 - v - YKS
10:00AM14BSSC3 - v - SU1
10:00AM15ACJSC1 - v - RED4
10:00AM15BCJSC2 - v - EHU3
10:00AM16ACJSC3 - v - RED3
10:00AM16BLCT1 - v - LCT3
10:40AM11BLCT2 - v - RED2
10:40AM12ATAS1 - v - TAS3
10:40AM12BTAS2 - v - SU2
10:40AM13ATAS5 - v - SSC4
10:40AM13BSTS2 - v - LCT4
BYETAS4
Under - 7
U7 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:40AM15ASU2 - v - EHU2
10:40AM15BTAS1 - v - LCT2
10:40AM16ALCT3 - v - STS1
10:40AM16BSTS2 - v - RED3
11:20AM11BEHU3 - v - SSC1
11:20AM12AEHU4 - v - RED2
11:20AM12BMCR1 - v - LCT4
11:20AM13AMCR2 - v - RED5
11:20AM13BMCR3 - v - RED6
11:20AM14ARED4 - v - TAS2
11:20AM14BCJSC2 - v - RED1
11:20AM15ACJSC3 - v - CJSC4
11:20AM15BLCT1 - v - EHU1
11:20AM16ASU3 - v - CJSC1
11:20AM16BLCT5 - v - SU1
BYETAS3
Under - 8
U8 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
12:30PM10EHU1 - v - RED5
12:30PM11EHU2 - v - TAS2
12:30PM12EHU3 - v - STS1
12:30PM13MCR3 - v - TAS1
12:30PM14RED4 - v - RED3
12:30PM15RED2 - v - MCR2
12:30PM16RED6 - v - CJSC2
1:20PM11LCT3 - v - CJSC1
1:20PM12STS2 - v - SSC1
1:20PM13SU1 - v - RED1
1:20PM14YKS1 - v - EHU4
1:20PM15SU2 - v - LCT2
1:20PM16LCT1 - v - MCR1
Under - 9
U9 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
2:10PM12EHU2 - v - MCR1
2:10PM13MCR2 - v - SSC1
2:10PM14RED3 - v - MCR3
2:10PM15RED1 - v - STS1
2:10PM16CJSC2 - v - EHU1
3:00PM12LCT2 - v - LCT4
3:00PM13LCT3 - v - RED2
3:00PM14SU1 - v - DU1
3:00PM15TAS2 - v - CJSC1
3:00PM16SU2 - v - LCT1
BYETAS1
Under - 10
U10 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM5EHU1 - v - RED3
10:00AM6EHU2 - v - CJSC2
11:05AM5EHU3 - v - LCT3
11:05AM6MCR1 - v - LCT4
12:10PM5RED1 - v - STS2
12:10PM6RED2 - v - RED4
1:15PM5LCT2 - v - RED5
1:15PM6TAS2 - v - LCT1
2:20PM5SU1 - v - CJSC1
2:20PM6YKS1 - v - TAS1
BYESTS1
Under - 11
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM7EHU1 - v - LCT1
11:05AM7SU1 - v - STS2
12:10PM7MCR1 - v - DU1
1:15PM7RED1 - v - MCR2
2:20PM7SSC1 - v - CJSC1
3:25PM7TAS1 - v - STS1
BYELCT2
U11 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break

Competitive Football   Saturday June 18th   2011

Under - 13
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
19:30AM2MCR1 - v - FNQ12
110:45AM2FNQG14 - v - RED1
112:00PM2TAS1 - v - LCT1
13:15PM3LCT2 - v - SU1
2A10:15AM3RED2 - v - EHU1
2A11:30AM3RED5 - v - LCT4
2A12:45PM3CJSC1 - v - SU2
2A2:00PM3LCT3 - v - FNQG12
2B9:00AM3STS1 - v - SSC1
2B1:15PM9EHU2 - v - RED4
2B2:30PM9MCR2 - v - LCT5
2BBYERED3
39:30AM9CJSC2 - v - EHU3
310:45AM9SU3 - v - MCR3
3BYETAS2
Top of Page

U/15 Football Friday Evening - June 17th   2011

Under - 15
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
25:30PM2LCT3 - v - RED2
17:15PM1SU1 - v - CJSC1

U/15 Football   Saturday June 18th  

Under - 15
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
110:40AM1MCR1 - v - LCT1
112:05PM1FNQ13 - v - RED1
11:30PM1FNQ14 - v - EHU1
29:15AM1CJSC2 - v - TAS1
21:15PM2STS1 - v - RED3
22:45PM2SSC1 - v - LCT2
2BYELCT4

Youth Football    

CDSA Youth - U/17
U17 - 40 minutes each way 10 minute break
VenueTimeFieldTeams
Silkwood2:30PMINN1 - v - INN2
EP3:00PM1SFURY - v - LCT
BYERED

Top of Page

Mixed Competitive Age Draws

Operations Room:
9:30am to 1:00pmTBA
1.00pm to 4.00pmTBA


CANTEEN DUTY:
10.00 to 1.30TBA
1.30 to 5.00TBA

Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields

Competitive Fixtures
April 2 Week 1  
April 9 Week 2  
April 30 Week 3  
May 07 Week 4  
May 14 Week 5  
May 21 Week 6  
May 28 Week 7  
June 04 Week 8  
June 18 Week 9 
July 16 Week 10 
July 23 Week 11 
July 30 Week 12 
August 06 Week 13 
August 13 Week 14 
August 20 Week 15 
August 27 Semi Finals 
September 03 Finals 



CJSC Centenary Junior Soccer Club Inc
DU Douglas United Soccer Club
EHU Edge Hill Junior Soccer Club Inc
KURKuranda Rangers Soccer Club Inc
LCT Leichhardt Junior Soccer Club Inc
MCR Marlin Coast Rangers Soccer Club Inc
RED Redlynch Junior Soccer Club Inc
STS Saints Soccer Club Inc
SSC Souths Soccer Club Inc
SU Stratford United Junior Soccer Club
TAS TAS Soccer Club
YKS Yorkeys Knob Junior Soccer Club
FNQ (Zone) FNQ CoE





Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields


Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |     remember soccer is now football