Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |


Cairns Junior Soccer Season 2011
Cairns & Districts Football fixtures

Small-sided Football   Saturday May 07 2011

Under - 6
U6 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM11BEHU2 - v - TAS2
10:00AM12AEHU3 - v - SSC4
10:00AM12BSU1 - v - CJSC1
10:00AM13AMCR3 - v - CJSC3
10:00AM13BYKS - v - MCR1
10:00AM14ARED1 - v - SSC3
10:00AM14BRED3 - v - STS1
10:00AM15ARED4 - v - LCT3
10:00AM15BSSC1 - v - LCT4
10:00AM16ASSC2 - v - LCT2
10:00AM16BTAS1 - v - MCR4
10:40AM11BTAS3 - v - EHU1
10:40AM12ATAS4 - v - MCR2
10:40AM12BEHU4 - v - STS2
10:40AM13ASU2 - v - CJSC2
10:40AM13BRED2 - v - LCT1
BYETAS5
Under - 7
U7 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:40AM15ASTS1 - v - MCR3
10:40AM15BSU3 - v - EHU3
10:40AM16ATAS2 - v - TAS1
10:40AM16BTAS3 - v - LCT
11:20AM11BEHU1 - v - MCR1
11:20AM12AEHU2 - v - RED5
11:20AM12BMCR2 - v - LCT5
11:20AM13ARED1 - v - SU1
11:20AM13BRED2 - v - RED4
11:20AM14ARED6 - v - RED3
11:20AM14BSSC1 - v - SU2
11:20AM15ACJSC1 - v - EHU4
11:20AM15BCJSC3 - v - LCT3
11:20AM16ACJSC4 - v - CJSC2
11:20AM16BLCT4 - v - LCT2
BYESTS2
Under - 8
U8 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
12:30PM10EHU1 - v - RED4
12:30PM11RED1 - v - MCR3
12:30PM12RED2 - v - LCT3
12:30PM13RED3 - v - MCR1
12:30PM14SSC1 - v - EHU3
12:30PM15RED5 - v - SU2
12:30PM16CJSC1 - v - RED6
1:20PM11LCT2 - v - EHU4
1:20PM12TAS1 - v - EHU2
1:20PM13STS1 - v - TAS2
1:20PM14YKS1 - v - LCT1
1:20PM15STS2 - v - SU1
1:20PM16CJSC2 - v - MCR2
>
Under - 9
U9 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
2:10PM12MCR1 - v - LCT2
2:10PM13RED1 - v - SU2
2:10PM14SSC1 - v - MCR3
2:10PM15RED3 - v - EHU2
2:10PM16CJSC1 - v - RED2
3:00PM12LCT1 - v - DU1
3:00PM13LCT4 - v - TAS1
3:00PM14STS1 - v - CJSC2
3:00PM15TAS2 - v - MCR2
3:00PM16SU1 - v - LCT3
BYEEHU1
Under - 10
U10 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
9:00AM5MCR1 - v - LCT2
9:00AM6EHU3 - v - EHU2
10:05AM5RED1 - v - RED2
10:05AM6RED4 - v - LCT4
11:10PM5CJSC2 - v - TAS1
11:10PM6CJSC1 - v - EHU1
12:15PM5LCT1 - v - RED3
12:15PM6LCT3 - v - RED5
1:20PM5STS2 - v - SU
1:20PM6STS1 - v - TAS2
BYEYKS1
Under - 11
TimeFieldTeams
9:00AM7DU1 - v - EHU1
10:05AM7MCR1 - v - STS2
11:10PM7RED1 - v - SU1
12:15PM7SSC1 - v - STS1
1:20PM7CJSC1 - v - LCT1
2:25PM7LCT2 - v - MCR2
BYETAS1
U11 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break

Competitive Football   Saturday May 07   2011

Under - 13
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
2AThis fixture moved last weekendEHU1 - v - FNQG12
MAY 5MAY 5 @ 5:00PM3EHU1 - v - FNQG12
19:30AM2RED1 - v - FNQ12
110:45AM2LCT1 - v - FNQG14
112:00PM2LCT2 - v - TAS1
13:15PM3SU1 - v - MCR1
2A10:15AM3EHU1 - v - SU2
2A11:30AM3FNQG12 - v - RED5
2A12:45PM3LCT3 - v - CJSC1
2A2:00PM3LCT4 - v - RED2
2B9:00AM3LCT5 - v - STS1
2B1:15PM9RED3 - v - EHU2
2B2:30PM9SSC1 - v - RED4
2BBYEMCR2
39:30AM9MCR3 - v - SU3
310:45AM9EHU3 - v - CJSC2
3BYETAS2

U/15 Football  Friday May 06  

Under - 15
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
17:15PM1RED1 - v - EHU1
25:30PM2CJSC2 - v - LCT3

U/15 Football   Saturday May 07  

Under - 15
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
110:40AM1LCT1 - v - FNQ13
112:05PM1SU1 - v - FNQ14
11:30PM1CJSC1 - v - MCR1
29:15AM1TAS1 - v - SSC1
21:15PM2RED2 - v - RED3
22:45PM2LCT4 - v - LCT2
2BYESTS1

Youth Football    

CDSA Youth - U/17
U17 - 40 minutes each way 10 minute break
VenueTimeFieldTeams
Silkwood2:30PMINN2 - v - INN1
EP3:00PM1LCT - v - SFURY
BYERED

Top of Page

Mixed Competitive Age Draws

Operations Room:
9:30am to 1:00pmTBA
1.00pm to 4.00pmTBA


CANTEEN DUTY:
10.00 to 1.30TBA
1.30 to 5.00TBA

Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields

Competitive Fixtures
April 2 Week 1  
April 9 Week 2  
April 30 Week 3  
May 07 Week 4  
May 14 Week 5  
May 21 Week 6  
May 28 Week 7  
June 04 Week 8  
June 18 Week 9 
July 16 Week 10 
July 23 Week 11 
July 30 Week 12 
August 06 Week 13 
August 13 Week 14 
August 20 Week 15 
August 27 Semi Finals 
September 03 Finals 



CJSC Centenary Junior Soccer Club Inc
DU Douglas United Soccer Club
EHU Edge Hill Junior Soccer Club Inc
KURKuranda Rangers Soccer Club Inc
LCT Leichhardt Junior Soccer Club Inc
MCR Marlin Coast Rangers Soccer Club Inc
RED Redlynch Junior Soccer Club Inc
STS Saints Soccer Club Inc
SSC Souths Soccer Club Inc
SU Stratford United Junior Soccer Club
TAS TAS Soccer Club
YKS Yorkeys Knob Junior Soccer Club
FNQ (Zone) FNQ CoE





Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields


Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |     remember soccer is now football