Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |


Cairns Junior Soccer Season 2011
Cairns & Districts Football fixtures

Small-sided Football   Saturday May 14 2011

Under - 6
U6 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM11BLCT4 - v - EHU3
10:00AM12AMCR1 - v - SU2
10:00AM12BMCR2 - v - RED1
10:00AM13ASTS1 - v - RED4
10:00AM13BSSC3 - v - TAS3
10:00AM14ASSC4 - v - RED3
10:00AM14BCJSC1 - v - SSC2
10:00AM15ACJSC2 - v - MCR3
10:00AM15BCJSC3 - v - SU1
10:00AM16ALCT2 - v - SSC1
10:00AM16BEHU1 - v - YKS
10:40AM11BLCT3 - v - RED2
10:40AM12ATAS2 - v - TAS4
10:40AM12BTAS5 - v - EHU4
10:40AM13AMCR4 - v - EHU2
10:40AM13BSTS2 - v - LCT1
BYETAS1
Under - 7
U7 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:40AM15ASU1 - v - RED6
10:40AM15BLCT1 - v - CJSC1
10:40AM16ALCT5 - v - TAS1
10:40AM16BSTS2 - v - MCR2
11:20AM11BEHU3 - v - TAS3
11:20AM12AEHU4 - v - CJSC4
11:20AM12BMCR1 - v - RED2
11:20AM13AMCR3 - v - SSC1
11:20AM13BRED3 - v - EHU2
11:20AM14ARED4 - v - RED1
11:20AM14BRED5 - v - LCT4
11:20AM15ACJSC2 - v - STS1
11:20AM15BSU2 - v - EHU1
11:20AM16ALCT2 - v - TAS2
11:20AM16BLCT3 - v - SU3
BYECJSC3
Under - 8
U8 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
12:30PM10EHU3 - v - RED1
12:30PM11EHU4 - v - STS1
12:30PM12MCR1 - v - CJSC2
12:30PM13MCR2 - v - LCT2
12:30PM14RED2 - v - YKS1
12:30PM15MCR3 - v - RED3
12:30PM16RED4 - v - CJSC1
1:20PM11LCT1 - v - EHU2
1:20PM12LCT3 - v - STS2
1:20PM13TAS2 - v - TAS1
1:20PM14SU2 - v - SSC1
1:20PM15SU1 - v - EHU1
1:20PM16RED6 - v - RED5
Under - 9
U9 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
2:10PM12DU1 - v - LCT4
2:10PM13EHU2 - v - TAS2
2:10PM14MCR3 - v - LCT1
2:10PM15MCR2 - v - RED1
2:10PM16RED2 - v - SSC1
3:00PM12RED3 - v - SU1
3:00PM13CJSC2 - v - CJSC1
3:00PM14TAS1 - v - EHU1
3:00PM15LCT2 - v - STS1
3:00PM16SU2 - v - MCR1
BYELCT3
Under - 10
U10 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
9:00AM5RED2 - v - STS1
9:00AM6EHU2 - v - RED1
10:05AM5RED5 - v - CJSC2
10:05AM6RED3 - v - CJSC1
11:10AM5LCT2 - v - EHU1
11:10AM6LCT4 - v - LCT1
12:15PM5TAS2 - v - STS2
12:15PM6TAS1 - v - RED4
1:20PM5YKS1 - v - MCR1
1:20PM6SU1 - v - LCT3
BYEEHU3
Under - 11
TimeFieldTeams
9:00AM7MCR2 - v - CJSC1
10:05AM7STS2 - v - SSC1
11:10AM7SU1 - v - EHU1
12:15PM7LCT1 - v - DU1
1:20PM7TAS1 - v - RED1
2:25PM7STS1 - v - LCT2
BYE
U11 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break

Competitive Football   Saturday May 14   2011

Under - 13
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
19:30AM2MCR1 - v - LCT
110:45AM2FNQ12 - v - SU1
112:00PM2TAS1 - v - RED1
13:15PM3LCT2 - v - FNQG14
2A10:15AM3RED2 - v - LCT3
2A11:30AM3CJSC1 - v - RED5
2A12:45PM3LCT4 - v - EHU1
2A2:00PM3SU2 - v - FNQG12
2B9:00AM3STS1 - v - RED3
2B1:15PM9EHU2 - v - MCR2
2B2:30PM9LCT5 - v - SSC1
2BBYERED4
39:30AM9TAS2 - v - MCR3
310:45AM9SU3 - v - EHU3
3BYECJSC2

U/15 Football  Friday May 13  

Under - 15
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
25:30PM2TAS1 - v - RED2
17:15PM1FNQ14 - v - MCR1

U/15 Football   Saturday May 14  

Under - 15
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
110:40AM1EHU1 - v - CJSC1
112:05PM1FNQ13 - v - SU1
11:30PM1LCT1 - v - RED1
29:15AM1LCT3 - v - STS1
21:15PM2SSC1 - v - LCT4
22:45PM2LCT2 - v - CJSC2
2BYE

Youth Football    

CDSA Youth - U/17
U17 - 40 minutes each way 10 minute break
VenueTimeFieldTeams
Silkwood2:30PM-INN1 - v - SFURY
EP3:00PM1RED - v - LCT
BYEINN2

Top of Page

Mixed Competitive Age Draws

Operations Room:
9:30am to 1:00pmTBA
1.00pm to 4.00pmTBA


CANTEEN DUTY:
10.00 to 1.30TBA
1.30 to 5.00TBA

Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields

Competitive Fixtures
April 2 Week 1  
April 9 Week 2  
April 30 Week 3  
May 07 Week 4  
May 14 Week 5  
May 21 Week 6  
May 28 Week 7  
June 04 Week 8  
June 18 Week 9 
July 16 Week 10 
July 23 Week 11 
July 30 Week 12 
August 06 Week 13 
August 13 Week 14 
August 20 Week 15 
August 27 Semi Finals 
September 03 Finals 



CJSC Centenary Junior Soccer Club Inc
DU Douglas United Soccer Club
EHU Edge Hill Junior Soccer Club Inc
KURKuranda Rangers Soccer Club Inc
LCT Leichhardt Junior Soccer Club Inc
MCR Marlin Coast Rangers Soccer Club Inc
RED Redlynch Junior Soccer Club Inc
STS Saints Soccer Club Inc
SSC Souths Soccer Club Inc
SU Stratford United Junior Soccer Club
TAS TAS Soccer Club
YKS Yorkeys Knob Junior Soccer Club
FNQ (Zone) FNQ CoE





Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields


Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |     remember soccer is now football