Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |


Cairns Junior Soccer Season 2011
Cairns & Districts Football fixtures

Small-sided Football   Saturday 21 2011

Under - 6
U6 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM11BEHU2 - v - TAS1
10:00AM12AEHU3 - v - LCT2
10:00AM12BMCR3 - v - MCR1
10:00AM13ARED1 - v - TAS2
10:00AM13BRED2 - v - STS1
10:00AM14ARED3 - v - LCT4
10:00AM14BRED4 - v - SSC4
10:00AM15ASSC1 - v - CJSC1
10:00AM15BSSC2 - v - CJSC3
10:00AM16ALCT1 - v - TAS5
10:00AM16BTAS3 - v - MCR2
10:40AM11BLCT3 - v - STS2
10:40AM12ATAS4 - v - MCR4
10:40AM12BSU1 - v - CJSC2
10:40AM13ASU2 - v - EHU1
10:40AM13BYKS - v - SSC3
BYEEHU4
Under - 7
U7 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:40AM15ASTS1 - v - EHU4
10:40AM15BLCT2 - v - LCT5
10:40AM16ATAS2 - v - RED5
10:40AM16BTAS3 - v - LCT3
11:20AM11BEHU1 - v - MCR3
11:20AM12AEHU2 - v - SU1
11:20AM12BRED1 - v - MCR1
11:20AM13ARED2 - v - SU2
11:20AM13BRED6 - v - RED4
11:20AM14ASSC1 - v - CJSC2
11:20AM14BCJSC1 - v - EHU3
11:20AM15ACJSC4 - v - LCT1
11:20AM15BSU3 - v - CJSC3
11:20AM16ALCT4 - v - RED3
11:20AM16BTAS1 - v - STS2
BYEMCR2
Under - 8
U8 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
12:30PM10EHU1 - v - STS2
12:30PM11EHU2 - v - RED2
12:30PM12RED1 - v - SU2
12:30PM13RED3 - v - EHU3
12:30PM14SSC1 - v - RED6
12:30PM15RED5 - v - RED4
12:30PM16CJSC1 - v - SU1
1:20PM11LCT2 - v - MCR1
1:20PM12TAS1 - v - EHU4
1:20PM13TAS2 - v - LCT1
1:20PM14YKS1 - v - LCT3
1:20PM15STS1 - v - MCR2
1:20PM16CJSC2 - v - MCR3
Under - 9
U9 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
2:10PM12TAS1 - v - LCT3
2:10PM13STS1 - v - SU2
2:10PM14EHU1 - v - DU1
2:10PM15SU1 - v - EHU2
2:10PM16MCR1 - v - MCR2
3:00PM12RED1 - v - TAS2
3:00PM13SSC1 - v - CJSC2
3:00PM14LCT1 - v - RED2
3:00PM15CJSC1 - v - LCT2
3:00PM16LCT4 - v - MCR3
BYERED3
Under - 10
U10 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM5RED1 - v - EHU3
10:00AM6RED4 - v - RED5
11:05AM5RED3 - v - LCT2
11:05AM6EHU1 - v - YKS1
12:10PM5CJSC1 - v - LCT4
12:10PM6CJSC2 - v - SU1
1:15PM5LCT3 - v - TAS2
1:15PM6LCT1 - v - TAS1
2:20PM5STS2 - v - RED2
2:20PM6STS1 - v - EHU2
BYEMCR1
Under - 11
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM7DU1 - v - MCR2
11:05AM7LCT2 - v - STS2
12:10PM7EHU1 - v - TAS1
1:15PM7SSC1 - v - MCR1
2:20PM7CJSC1 - v - STS1
3:25PM7LCT1 - v - SU1
BYERED1
U11 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break

Competitive Football   Saturday 21   2011

Under - 13
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
19:30AM2FNQG14 - v - TAS1
110:40AM2LCT1 - v - FNQ12
112:00PM2MCR1 - v - LCT2
13:15PM3SU1 - v - RED1
2A10:15AM3EHU1 - v - LCT3
2A11:30AM3RED5 - v - RED2
2A12:45PM3FNQG12 - v - CJSC1
2A2:00PM3SU2 - v - LCT4
2B9:00AM3RED4 - v - LCT5
2B1:15PM9MCR2 - v - STS1
Match below played April 09SSC1 - 4   RED3 - 0
2B2:30PM9SSC1 - v - RED3
2BBYEEHU2
39:30AM9MCR3 - v - CJSC2
310:45AM9SU3 - v - TAS2
3BYEEHU3
Top of Page

U/15 Football   Friday Evening May 20   2011

Under - 15
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
25:30PM2STS1 - v - LCT2
17:15PM1MCR1 - v - FNQ13

U/15 Football   Saturday May 21  

Under - 15
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
110:40AM1CJSC1 - v - FNQ14
112:05PM1RED1 - v - SU1
11:30PM1EHU1 - v - LCT1
29:15AM1CJSC2 - v - SSC1
21:15PM2RED2 - v - LCT4
22:45PM2RED3 - v - TAS1
2BYELCT3

Youth Football    

CDSA Youth - U/17
U17 - 40 minutes each way 10 minute break
VenueTimeFieldTeams
Silkwood2:30PM-INN1 - v - LCT
EP3:00PM1RED - v - INN2
BYESFURY

Top of Page

Mixed Competitive Age Draws

Operations Room:
9:30am to 1:00pmTBA
1.00pm to 4.00pmTBA


CANTEEN DUTY:
10.00 to 1.30TBA
1.30 to 5.00TBA

Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields

Competitive Fixtures
April 2 Week 1  
April 9 Week 2  
April 30 Week 3  
May 07 Week 4  
May 14 Week 5  
May 21 Week 6  
May 28 Week 7  
June 04 Week 8  
June 18 Week 9 
July 16 Week 10 
July 23 Week 11 
July 30 Week 12 
August 06 Week 13 
August 13 Week 14 
August 20 Week 15 
August 27 Semi Finals 
September 03 Finals 



CJSC Centenary Junior Soccer Club Inc
DU Douglas United Soccer Club
EHU Edge Hill Junior Soccer Club Inc
KURKuranda Rangers Soccer Club Inc
LCT Leichhardt Junior Soccer Club Inc
MCR Marlin Coast Rangers Soccer Club Inc
RED Redlynch Junior Soccer Club Inc
STS Saints Soccer Club Inc
SSC Souths Soccer Club Inc
SU Stratford United Junior Soccer Club
TAS TAS Soccer Club
YKS Yorkeys Knob Junior Soccer Club
FNQ (Zone) FNQ CoE





Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields


Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |     remember soccer is now football