Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |


Cairns Junior Soccer Season 2011
Cairns & Districts Football fixtures

Small-sided Football   Saturday May 28 2011

Under - 6
U6 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM11BEHU1 - v - MCR3
10:00AM12AEHU4 - v - LCT1
10:00AM12BMCR1 - v - SU1
10:00AM13AMCR2 - v - YKS
10:00AM13BMCR4 - v - RED1
10:00AM14ASSC3 - v - SU2
10:00AM14BSSC4 - v - RED2
10:00AM15ACJSC1 - v - EHU3
10:00AM15BCJSC2 - v - SSC2
10:00AM16ACJSC3 - v - SSC1
10:00AM16BLCT2 - v - RED3
10:40AM11BLCT4 - v - RED4
10:40AM12ATAS1 - v - TAS4
10:40AM12BTAS2 - v - TAS3
10:40AM13ATAS5 - v - LCT3
10:40AM13BSTS2 - v - STS1
BYEEHU2
Under - 7
U7 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:40AM15ASU1 - v - LCT4
10:40AM15BSU2 - v - RED1
10:40AM16ASTS2 - v - LCT2
10:40AM16BLCT3 - v - CJSC1
11:20AM11BEHU3 - v - CJSC4
11:20AM12AEHU4 - v - SSC1
11:20AM12BMCR1 - v - RED6
11:20AM13AMCR2 - v - TAS1
11:20AM13BMCR3 - v - RED2
11:20AM14ARED3 - v - TAS2
11:20AM14BRED4 - v - EHU2
11:20AM15ACJSC2 - v - EHU1
11:20AM15BCJSC3 - v - TAS3
11:20AM16ALCT1 - v - STS1 SSF
11:20AM16BLCT5 - v - RED5 SSF
BYESU3
Under - 8
U8 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
12:30PM10EHU3 - v - CJSC2
12:30PM11MCR1 - v - STS1
12:30PM12MCR2 - v - TAS1
12:30PM13MCR3 - v - LCT2
12:30PM14RED4 - v - SSC1
12:30PM15RED2 - v - TAS2
12:30PM16RED6 - v - RED1
1:20PM11LCT3 - v - EHU1
1:20PM12STS2 - v - CJSC1
1:20PM13SU1 - v - RED5
1:20PM14YKS1 - v - EHU2
1:20PM15SU2 - v - RED3
1:20PM16LCT1 - v - EHU4
Under - 9
U9 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
2:10PM12EHU2 - v - RED1
2:10PM13MCR2 - v - STS1
2:10PM14RED2 - v - LCT4
2:10PM15MCR3 - v - EHU1
2:10PM16RED3 - v - TAS1
3:00PM12CJSC2 - v - LCT1
3:00PM13LCT2 - v - SSC1
3:00PM14TAS2 - v - MCR1
3:00PM16SU2 - v - CJSC1
BYELCT3
BYESU1
Under - 10
U10 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM5EHU2 - v - STS2
10:00AM6EHU3 - v - STS1
11:05AM5RED2 - v - LCT3
11:05AM6MCR1 - v - EHU1
12:10PM5LCT2 - v - LCT4
12:10PM6RED5 - v - LCT1
1:15PM5TAS2 - v - CJSC2
1:15PM6TAS1 - v - CJSC1
2:20PM5SU1 - v - RED4
2:20PM6YKS1 - v - RED3
BYERED1
Under - 11
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM7MCR1 - v - LCT2
11:05AM7STS2 - v - CJSC1
12:10PM7SU1 - v - MCR2
1:15PM7RED1 - v - EHU1
2:20PM7TAS1 - v - LCT1
3:25PM7STS1 - v - DU1
BYESSC1
U11 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break

Competitive Football   Saturday May 28   2011

Under - 13
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
19:30AM2RED1 - v - LCT1
110:45AM2FNQG14 - v - MCR1
112:00PM2TAS1 - v - SU1
13:15PM3LCT2 - v - FNQ12
2A10:15AM3LCT3 - v - SU2
2A11:30AM3LCT4 - v - FNQG12
2A12:45PM3RED2 - v - CJSC1
2A2:00PM3RED5 - v - EHU1
2B9:00AM3RED3 - v - RED4
2B1:15PM9STS1 - v - EHU2
2B2:30PM9MCR2 - v - SSC1
2BBYELCT5
39:30AM9CJSC2 - v - SU3
310:45AM9TAS2 - v - EHU3
3BYEMCR3
Top of Page

U/15 Football   Friday Evening May 27   2011

Under - 15
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
25:30PM2LCT4 - v - RED3
17:15PM1FNQ13 - v - FNQ14

U/15 Football   Saturday May 28   2011

Under - 15
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
110:40AM1LCT1 - v - CJSC1
112:05PM1SU1 - v - EHU1
11:30PM1MCR1 - v - RED1
29:15AM1LCT2 - v - LCT3
21:15PM2SSC1 - v - STS1
22:45PM2CJSC2 - v - RED2
2BYETAS1

Youth Football    

CDSA Youth - U/17
U17 - 40 minutes each way 10 minute break
VenueTimeFieldTeams
Silkwood2:30PM-INN1 - v - RED
EP3:00PM1SFURY - v - INN2
BYELCT

Top of Page

Mixed Competitive Age Draws

Operations Room:
9:30am to 1:00pmTBA
1.00pm to 4.00pmTBA


CANTEEN DUTY:
10.00 to 1.30TBA
1.30 to 5.00TBA

Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields

Competitive Fixtures
April 2 Week 1  
April 9 Week 2  
April 30 Week 3  
May 07 Week 4  
May 14 Week 5  
May 21 Week 6  
May 28 Week 7  
June 04 Week 8  
June 18 Week 9 
July 16 Week 10 
July 23 Week 11 
July 30 Week 12 
August 06 Week 13 
August 13 Week 14 
August 20 Week 15 
August 27 Semi Finals 
September 03 Finals 



CJSC Centenary Junior Soccer Club Inc
DU Douglas United Soccer Club
EHU Edge Hill Junior Soccer Club Inc
KURKuranda Rangers Soccer Club Inc
LCT Leichhardt Junior Soccer Club Inc
MCR Marlin Coast Rangers Soccer Club Inc
RED Redlynch Junior Soccer Club Inc
STS Saints Soccer Club Inc
SSC Souths Soccer Club Inc
SU Stratford United Junior Soccer Club
TAS TAS Soccer Club
YKS Yorkeys Knob Junior Soccer Club
FNQ (Zone) FNQ CoE





Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields


Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |     remember soccer is now football