Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |


Cairns Junior Soccer Season 2011
Cairns & Districts Football fixtures

Small-sided Football   Saturday 2nd April 2011

Under - 6
U6 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM11BSTS1 - v - SSC2
10:00AM12AEHU4 - v - RED3
10:00AM12AMCR1 - v - TAS4
10:00AM13AMCR2 - v - MCR4
10:00AM13BSSC3 - v - TAS
10:00AM14ASSC4 - v - SU1
10:00AM14BCJSC1 - v - YKS
10:00AM15ACJSC2 - v - RED1
10:00AM15BCJSC3 - v - TAS3
10:00AM16ALCT1 - v - EHU3
10:00AM16BLCT2 - v - SU2
10:40AM11BLCT3 - v - SSC1
10:40AM12ALCT4 - v - MCR3
10:40AM13AEHU1 - v - EHU2
10:40AM13BSTS2 - v - RED2
10:40AM14ASU3 - v - RED4
BYE TAS2
Under - 7
U7 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:40AM15BTAS1 - v - LCT4
10:40AM16ASU1 - v - RED2
10:40AM16BSU2 - v - STS
10:40AM15ASTS2 - v - LCT3
11:20AM11BEHU3 - v - CJSC3
11:20AM12AEHU4 - v - TAS3
11:20AM12BMCR1 - v - SSC1
11:20AM13AMCR2 - v - TAS2
11:20AM13BMCR3 - v - CJSC4
11:20AM14ARED3 - v - RED1
11:20AM14BRED4 - v - EHU1
11:20AM15ARED5 - v - RED6
11:20AM15BCJSC2 - v - CJSC1
11:20AM16ALCT1 - v - SU3
11:20AM16BLCT2 - v - EHU2
Under - 8
U8 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
12:30PM10EHU2 - v - CJSC2
12:30PM11EHU3 - v - EHU1
12:30PM12EHU4 - v - RED1
12:30PM13MCR1 - v - RED5
12:30PM14MCR3 - v - CJSC1
12:30PM15MCR2 - v - SSC1
12:30PM16RED2 - v - STS1
1:20PM12RED6 - v - SU1
1:20PM13LCT1 - v - TAS1
1:20PM14TAS2 - v - RED3
1:20PM15SU2 - v - STS2
1:20PM16YKS1 - v - LCT2
BYE RED4
Under - 9
U9 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
2:10PM11DU1 - v - STS1
2:10PM12SSC1 - v - LCT4
2:10PM13EHU2 - v - SU2
2:10PM14MCR3 - v - MCR1
2:10PM15RED2 - v - RED1
2:10PM16CJSC2 - v - TAS2
3:00PM12LCT2 - v - MCR2
3:00PM13LCT3 - v - EHU1
3:00PM14TAS1 - v - CJSC1
3:00PM16SU1 - v - LCT1
Under - 10
U10 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM5EHU1 - v - CJSC2
10:00AM6LCT4 - v - STS2
11:05AM5MCR1 - v - RED4
11:05AM6TAS1 - v - STS1
12:10PM6TAS2 - v - EHU2
1:15PM5RED3 - v - LCT3
1:15PM6SU1 - v - EHU3
2:20PM5RED5 - v - RED1
2:20PM6YKS1 - v - LCT1
3:25PM5LCT2 - v - CJSC1
BYE RED2
Under - 11
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM7EHU1 - v - SSC1
11:05AM7MCR2 - v - STS2
12:10PM7RED1 - v - LCT2
1:15PM7LCT1 - v - MCR1
2:20PM7TAS1 - v - CJSC1
3:25PM7SU1 - v - DU1
BYE STS1
U11 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break

Competitive Football   Saturday April 02   2011

Under - 13
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
19:30AM2LCT1 - v - TAS1
110:45AM2SU1 - v - LCT2
12:30PM3RED1 - v - FNQ/G14
13:45PM3FNQ12 - v - MCR1
2A9:30AM3LCT3 - v - LCT4
2A10:45AM3CJSC1 - v - EHU1
2A12:00PM3RED2 - v - FNQ/G12
2A1:15PM3RED5 - v - SU2
2B1:15PM9EHU2 - v - SSC1
2B2:30PM9MCR2 - v - RED4
2B3:45PM9RED3 - v - LCT5
39:30AM9CJSC2 - v - MCR3
310:45AM9TAS2 - v - SU3
312:00PM9STS1 - v - EHU3

U/15 Football   Friday April 01  

Under - 15
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
15:30PM2SU1 - v - LCT1
17:15PM1FNQ14 - v - RED1

U/15 Football   Saturday April 02  

Under - 15
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
110:55AM1MCR1 - v - EHU1
112:20PM1FNQ13 - v - CJSC1
29:30AM1LCT2 - v - RED2
212:00PM2CJSC2 - v - LCT4
21:30PM2LCT3 - v - RED3
23:00PM2STS1 - v - TAS1
2 BYE SSC1

Youth Football    

CDSA Youth - U/17
U17 - 40 minutes each way 10 minute break
VenueTimeFieldTeams
Endeavour Park1:45PM1INN1 - v - LCT
Endeavour Park3:25PM1RED - v - INN2

Top of Page

  Fixtures this Weekend  

Mixed Competitive Age Draws

Operations Room:
9:30am to 1:00pmTBA
1.00pm to 4.00pmTBA


CANTEEN DUTY:
10.00 to 1.30TBA
1.30 to 5.00TBA

Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields

Competitive Fixtures
April 2 Week 1  
April 9 Week 2  
April 30 Week 3  
May 07 Week 4  
May 14 Week 5  
May 21 Week 6  
May 28 Week 7  
June 04 Week 8  
June 18 Week 9 
July 16 Week 10 
July 23 Week 11 
July 30 Week 12 
August 06 Week 13 
August 13 Week 14 
August 20 Week 15 
August 27 Semi Finals 
September 03 Finals 



CJSC Centenary Junior Soccer Club Inc
DU Douglas United Soccer Club
EHU Edge Hill Junior Soccer Club Inc
KURKuranda Rangers Soccer Club Inc
LCT Leichhardt Junior Soccer Club Inc
MCR Marlin Coast Rangers Soccer Club Inc
RED Redlynch Junior Soccer Club Inc
STS Saints Soccer Club Inc
SSC Souths Soccer Club Inc
SU Stratford United Junior Soccer Club
TAS TAS Soccer Club
YKS Yorkeys Knob Junior Soccer Club
Z (Zone) FNQ CoE





Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields


Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |     remember soccer is now football