Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |


Cairns Junior Soccer Season 2011
Cairns & Districts Football fixtures

Small-sided Football   Saturday 9th April 2011

Under - 6
U6 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM11AEHU2 - v - SSC3
10:00AM12AEHU3 - v - LCT3
10:00AM12BMCR3 - v - LCT2
10:00AM13AMCR4 - v - TAS2
10:00AM13BRED1 - v - MCR1
10:00AM14ARED2 - v - SU3
10:00AM14BRED3 - v - LCT1
10:00AM15ARED4 - v - EHU4
10:00AM15BSSC1 - v - STS1
10:00AM16ASSC2 - v - SSC4
10:00AM16BTAS1 - v - MCR2
10:40AM11BTAS3 - v - CJSC2
10:40AM12ATAS4 - v - EHU1
10:40AM13ASU1 - v - LCT4
10:40AM13BSU2 - v - CJSC1
10:40AM14AYKS - v - CJSC3
BYE STS2
Under - 7
U7 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:40AM15AMCR2 - v - STS2
10:40AM15BEHU1 - v - MCR1
10:40AM16AEHU2 - v - RED5
10:40AM16BRED1 - v - SU1
11:20AM11BRED2 - v - RED4
11:20AM12ARED6 - v - RED3
11:20AM12BSSC1 - v - SU2
11:20AM13ACJSC1 - v - EHU4
11:20AM13BCJSC3 - v - LCT3
11:20AM14ACJSC4 - v - CJSC2
11:20AM14BLCT4 - v - LCT2
11:20AM15ATAS2 - v - TAS1
11:20AM15BTAS3 - v - LCT1
11:20AM16ASTS1 - v - MCR3
11:20AM16BSU3 - v - EHU3
Under - 8
U8 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
12:30PM10EHU1 - v - SU2
12:30PM11RED1 - v - MCR2
12:30PM12RED3 - v - EHU4
12:30PM13RED5 - v - MCR3
12:30PM14CJSC1 - v - EHU3
12:30PM15SSC1 - v - MCR1
12:30PM16CJSC2 - v - TAS2
1:20PM12LCT2 - v - EHU2
1:20PM13TAS1 - v - RED2
1:20PM14STS1 - v - YKS1
1:20PM15STS2 - v - RED6
1:30PM16SU1 - v - RED4
BYE LCT1
Under - 9
U9 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
2:10PM11SSC1 - v - TAS1
2:10PM12CJSC1 - v - DU1
2:10PM13LCT1 - v - EHU1
2:10PM14LCT3 - v - EHU2
2:10PM15LCT4 - v - SU1
2:10PM16TAS2 - v - LCT2
3:00PM12STS1 - v - MCR3
3:00PM14MCR1 - v - RED2
3:00PM15MCR2 - v - SU2
3:00PM16RED1 - v - CJSC2
Under - 10
U10 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM5CJSC1 - v - YKS1
10:00AM6STS2 - v - TAS1
11:05AM5CJSC2 - v - RED3
11:05AM6EHU2 - v - RED2
12:10PM5LCT1 - v - MCR1
12:10PM6EHU3 - v - TAS2
1:15PM6RED1 - v - SU1
2:20PM5LCT3 - v - LCT4
2:20PM6RED4 - v - EHU1
3:25PM5STS1 - v - RED5
BYE LCT2
Under - 11
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM7DU1 - v - TAS1
11:05AM7STS2 - v - STS1
12:10PM7MCR1 - v - MCR2
1:15PM7SSC1 - v - LCT1
2:20PM7CJSC1 - v - RED1
3:25PM7LCT2 - v - EHU1
BYE SU1
U11 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break

Competitive Football   Saturday April 9th   2011

Under - 13
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
19:30AM2LCT2 - v - LCT1
110:45AM2TAS1 - v - FNQ12
112:00PM2MCR1 - v - RED1
13:30PM3FNQG14 - v - SU1
2A10:30AM3EHU1 - v - RED2
2A11:45AM3FNQG12 - v - LCT3
2A1:00PM3LCT4 - v - RED5
2A2:15PM3SU2 - v - CJSC1
2B9:15AM3LCT5 - v - MCR2
2B1:15PM9RED4 - v - EHU2
2B2:30PM9SSC1 - v - RED3
39:30AM9EHU3 - v - TAS2
310:45AM9MCR3 - v - STS1
312:00PM9SU3 - v - CJSC2

U/15 Football   Friday April 08  

Under - 15
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
15:30PM2CJSC1 - v - SU1
17:15PM1EHU1 - v - FNQ14

U/15 Football   Saturday April 9th  

Under - 15
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
112:20PM1RED1 - v - FNQ13
11:45PM1LCT1 - v - MCR1
29:30AM1RED2 - v - SSC1
210:55AM1RED3 - v - LCT2
21:15PM2LCT4 - v - STS1
22:45PM2TAS1 - v - LCT3
2 BYE CJSC2

Youth Football    

CDSA Youth - U/17
U17 - 40 minutes each way 10 minute break
VenueTimeFieldTeams
Silkwood2.30PMINN2 - v - LCT
EP3:10PM1RED - v - INN1

Top of Page

  Fixtures this Weekend  

Mixed Competitive Age Draws

Operations Room:
9:30am to 1:00pmTBA
1.00pm to 4.00pmTBA


CANTEEN DUTY:
10.00 to 1.30TBA
1.30 to 5.00TBA

Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields

Competitive Fixtures
April 2 Week 1  
April 9 Week 2  
April 30 Week 3  
May 07 Week 4  
May 14 Week 5  
May 21 Week 6  
May 28 Week 7  
June 04 Week 8  
June 18 Week 9 
July 16 Week 10 
July 23 Week 11 
July 30 Week 12 
August 06 Week 13 
August 13 Week 14 
August 20 Week 15 
August 27 Semi Finals 
September 03 Finals 



CJSC Centenary Junior Soccer Club Inc
DU Douglas United Soccer Club
EHU Edge Hill Junior Soccer Club Inc
KURKuranda Rangers Soccer Club Inc
LCT Leichhardt Junior Soccer Club Inc
MCR Marlin Coast Rangers Soccer Club Inc
RED Redlynch Junior Soccer Club Inc
STS Saints Soccer Club Inc
SSC Souths Soccer Club Inc
SU Stratford United Junior Soccer Club
TAS TAS Soccer Club
YKS Yorkeys Knob Junior Soccer Club
FNQ (Zone) FNQ CoE





Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields


Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |     remember soccer is now football