Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |


Cairns Junior Soccer Season 2011
Cairns & Districts Football fixtures

Small-sided Football   Saturday 26th March 2011

Under - 6
U6 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM11BEHU2 - v - MCR1
10:00AM12AEHU3 - v - EHU4
10:00AM12BMCR3 - v - SSC4
10:00AM13AMCR4 - v - SSC3
10:00AM13BRED1 - v - CJSC3
10:00AM14BRED3 - v - SU3
10:00AM15ASU1 - v - STS1
10:00AM15BSSC1 - v - LCT1
10:00AM16ASSC2 - v - LCT3
10:00AM16BTAS1 - v - EHU1
10:40AM11BTAS2 - v - MCR2
10:40AM12ATAS3 - v - CJSC1
10:40AM12BTAS4 - v - CJSC2
10:40AM13ARED4 - v - STS2
10:40AM13BSU2 - v - LCT4
10:40AM14AYKS - v - LCT2
BYE RED2
Under - 7
U7 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:40AM15BEHU1 - v - SU1
10:40AM16AEHU2 - v - TAS1
10:40AM16BRED1 - v - RED5
10:40AM15ATAS2 - v - STS2
11:20AM11BRED2 - v - RED3
11:20AM12ARED6 - v - LCT2
11:20AM12BSSC1 - v - RED4
11:20AM13ACJSC1 - v - MCR3
11:20AM13BCJSC3 - v - LCT1
11:20AM14ACJSC4 - v - SU2
11:20AM14BLCT3 - v - EHU3
11:20AM15ALCT4 - v - MCR
11:20AM15BTAS3 - v - CJSC2
11:20AM16ASTS1 - v - MCR
11:20AM16BSU3 - v - EHU4
Under - 8
U8 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
12:30PM10EHU1 - v - MCR3
12:30PM11RED1 - v - TAS2
12:30PM12RED3 - v - EHU2
12:30PM13RED4 - v - RED6
12:30PM15RED5 - v - MCR2
12:30PM14SSC1 - v - EHU4
12:30PM16CJSC1 - v - MCR1
1:20PM12CJSC2 - v - YKS1
1:20PM13LCT2 - v - RED2
1:20PM14STS1 - v - LCT1
1:20PM15STS2 - v - EHU3
1:20PM16SU1 - v - SU2
BYE TAS1
Under - 9
U9 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
2:10PM11EHU1 - v - EHU2
2:10PM12MCR1 - v - DU1
2:10PM13MCR2 - v - CJSC2
2:10PM14RED1 - v - MCR3
2:10PM15SSC1 - v - SU1
2:10PM16CJSC1 - v - LCT1
3:00PM13LCT4 - v - LCT3
3:00PM14TAS2 - v - RED2
3:00PM15STS1 - v - TAS1
3:00PM16SU2 - v - LCT2
Under - 10
U10 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM5EHU2 - v - SU1
10:00AM6CJSC2 - v - MCR1
11:05AM5EHU3 - v - RED5
11:05AM6LCT1 - v - LCT2
12:10PM5RED1 - v - TAS1
12:10PM6LCT3 - v - EHU1
1:15PM5RED2 - v - TAS2
1:15PM6STS1 - v - LCT4
2:20PM5RED4 - v - YKS1
2:20PM6STS2 - v - RED3
BYE CJSC1
Under - 11
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM7MCR1 - v - EHU1
11:05AM7STS2 - v - LCT1
12:10PM7CJSC1 - v - SU1
1:15PM7LCT2 - v - TAS1
2:20PM7SSC1 - v - RED1
3:25PM7STS1 - v - MCR2
BYE DU1
U11 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break

Competitive Football     2011

Under - 13
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
TBA -

U/15 Football    

Under - 15
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
TBA -

Youth Football    

CDSA Youth - U/17
U17 - 40 minutes each way 10 minute break
VenueTimeFieldTeams
TBA -

Operations Room:
9:30am to 1:00pmTBA
1.00pm to 4.00pmTBA


CANTEEN DUTY:
10.00 to 1.30TBA
1.30 to 5.00TBA

Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields

Competitive Fixtures
April 2 Week 1  
April 9 Week 2  
April 30 Week 3  
May 07 Week 4  
May 14 Week 5  
May 21 Week 6  
May 28 Week 7  
June 04 Week 8  
June 18 Week 9 
July 16 Week 10 
July 23 Week 11 
July 30 Week 12 
August 06 Week 13 
August 13 Week 14 
August 20 Week 15 
August 27 Semi Finals 
September 03 Finals 



CJSC Centenary Junior Soccer Club Inc
DU Douglas United Soccer Club
EHU Edge Hill Junior Soccer Club Inc
KURKuranda Rangers Soccer Club Inc
LCT Leichhardt Junior Soccer Club Inc
MCR Marlin Coast Rangers Soccer Club Inc
RED Redlynch Junior Soccer Club Inc
STS Saints Soccer Club Inc
SSC Souths Soccer Club Inc
SU Stratford United Junior Soccer Club
TAS TAS Soccer Club
YKS Yorkeys Knob Junior Soccer Club
Z (Zone) FNQ CoE





Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields


Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |     remember soccer is now football