Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |


Cairns Junior Soccer Season 2010
Cairns & Districts Football fixtures
  Season 2011 .. Here .. 

Small-sided Football   Saturday   4th September

Under - 6
U6 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00 AM10A-
10:00 AM10BMCR2 v RED2
10:00 AM11ARED1 v TAS4
10:00 AM11BTAS2 v EHU1
10:00 AM12ACJS1 v TAS1
10:00 AM12BCJS2 v SU4
10:00 AM13ACJS3 v SU3
10:00 AM13B-
10:00 AM14AEHU3 v STS2
10:00 AM14B-
10:00 AM15ALCT3 v RED5
10:00 AM15BLCT4 v RED4
10:00 AM16AMCR1 v RED3
10:00 AM16B-
10:40 AM10ACJS4 v SU2
10:40 AM10BTAS3 v SU1
10:40 AM11AEHU2 v SSC
10:40 AM11B-
10:40 AM12ALCT1 v STS1
10:40 AM12BLCT2 v RED6
Under - 7
U7 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:40 AM13AEHU3 v LCT4
10:40 AM13BEHU4 v LCT3
10:40 AM14ASTS2 v CJS1
10:40 AM14BSTS3 v RED2
10:40 AM15ACJS2 v RED1
10:40 AM15BCJS3 v MCR4
10:40 AM16ARED4 v TAS3
10:40 AM16BRED5 v TAS2
11:20 AM10ACJS4 v MCR3
11:20 AM10BEHU1 v MCR2
11:20 AM11AEHU2 v MCR1
11:20 AM11BRED6 v TAS1
11:20 AM12ARED7 v SU3
11:20 AM12B-
11:20 AM13ARED9 v SU1
11:20 AM13BSTS1 v SSC
11:20 AM14A-
11:20 AM14BRED8 v SU2
11:20 AM15A-
11:20 AM15BEHU5 v LCT2
11:20 AM16ALCT1 v YKS2
11:20 AM16BRED3 v YKS1
Under - 8
U8 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
12:30 PM10EHU2 v SU2
12:30 PM11LCT1 v SU1
12:30 PM12LCT2 v SSC
12:30 PM13MCR2 v RED4
12:30 PM14RED1 v STS3
12:30 PM15CJS1 v YKS
1:20 PM10LCT3 v RED3
1:20 PM11LCT4 v STS2
1:20 PM12MCR1 v STS1
1:20 PM13CJS2 v TAS2
1:20 PM14EHU1 v TAS1
BYE RED2
Under - 9
U9 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
2:10 PM10RED4 v EHU2
2:10 PM11MCR3 v RED6
2:10 PM12RED1 v LCT3
2:10 PM13RED2 v MCR2
2:10 PM14RED3 v YKS
2:10 PM15CJS1 v LCT2
2:10 PM16LCT5 v SSC
3:00 PM10MCR1 v STS2
3:00 PM11CJS2 v LCT1
3:00 PM12CJS3 v EHU3
3:00 PM13EHU1 v STS1
3:00 PM14RED5 v TAS
3:00 PM15LCT4 v SU
Under - 10
U10 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00 AM6RED2 v STS3
11:15 AM6STS2 v TAS
12:30 PM6RED3 v SU2
1:45 PM6STS1 v SU1
BYE LCT1
10:00 AM7CJS1 v RED1
11:15 AM7EHU1 v MCR1
12:30 PM7CJS2 v MCR2
1:45 PM 7EHU2 v LCT2

Competitive Football   4th September   Grand Finals

Under - 11
DivisionTimeField Teams
212:45 pm9LCT2 v SU
12:00 pm9LCT1 v RED1
U/11 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break
Under - 13
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
2B10:30 am3LCT4 v RED3
2A-112:00 pm3Z12G v RED2
2A-21:30 pm3CJS1 v MCR1
G/149:00 am2LION v CYCL
111:00 am2Z12B v TAS1

U/15 Football   Saturday   4th September

Under - 15
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
21:30 pm2RED2 v CJS2
112:00 pm1LCT1 v RED1

Youth Football   Saturday   4th September

CDSA Youth - U/17
U17 - 40 minutes each way 10 minute break
VenueTimeFieldTeams
G/1710:00pm1TWR v CYCL
U/171:45 pm1STS v RED1

Operations Room:
9:30am to 1:00pmYorkeys Knob
1.00pm to 4.00pmEdge Hill


CANTEEN DUTY:
10.00 to 1.30TBA
1.30 to 5.00TBA

Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields

Competitive Fixtures
April 16 Week 1  
April 23 Week 2  
April 30 Week 3  
May 07 Week 4  
May 14 Week 5  
May 21 Week 6  
May 28 Week 7  
June 04 Week 8  
June 18 Week 9 
July 16 Week 10 
July 23 Week 11 
July 30 Week 12 
August 06 Week 13 
August 13 Week 14 
August 20 Week 15 
August 27 Semi Finals 
September 04 Finals 



CJSC Centenary Junior Soccer Club Inc
DU Douglas United Soccer Club
EHU Edge Hill Junior Soccer Club Inc
KURKuranda Rangers Soccer Club Inc
LCT Leichhardt Junior Soccer Club Inc
MCR Marlin Coast Rangers Soccer Club Inc
RED Redlynch Junior Soccer Club Inc
STS Saints Soccer Club Inc
SSC Souths Soccer Club Inc
SU Stratford United Junior Soccer Club
TAS TAS Soccer Club
YKS Yorkeys Knob Junior Soccer Club
Z (Zone) FNQ CoE





Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields


Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |     remember soccer is now football