Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |


Cairns Junior Soccer Season 2010
Cairns & Districts Football fixtures

Small-sided Football   Saturday   19th June

Under - 6
U6 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00 AM10ALCT3 v TAS2
10:00 AM10B-
10:00 AM11AMCR1 v SU4
10:00 AM11B-
10:00 AM12ARED1 v SU2
10:00 AM12BRED2 v SU1
10:00 AM13ARED3 v SSC
10:00 AM13BRED4 v STS2
10:00 AM14ARED5 v STS1
10:00 AM14BRED6 v TAS4
10:00 AM15A-
10:00 AM15BLCT4 v TAS1
10:00 AM16A-
10:00 AM16BMCR2 v SU3
10:40 AM10ACJS1 v LCT1
10:40 AM10BCJS2 v EHU3
10:40 AM11ACJS3 v EHU2
10:40 AM11BCJS4 v EHU1
10:40 AM12ALCT2 v TAS3
Under - 7
U7 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:40 AM13AEHU3 v STS1
10:40 AM13BEHU4 v RED9
10:40 AM14AEHU5 v RED8
10:40 AM14BLCT1 v RED7
10:40 AM15ALCT2 v RED6
10:40 AM15BTAS1 v YKS1
10:40 AM16ATAS2 v SU3
10:40 AM16B-
11:20 AM10ALCT3 v RED5
11:20 AM10BLCT4 v RED4
11:20 AM11AMCR1 v RED3
11:20 AM11BMCR2 v RED2
11:20 AM12AMCR3 v RED1
11:20 AM12BMCR4 v YKS2
11:20 AM13ACJS1 v TAS3
11:20 AM13BCJS2 v SU2
11:20 AM14ACJS3 v SU1
11:20 AM14BCJS4 v SSC
11:20 AM15A-
11:20 AM15BEHU2 v STS2
11:20 AM16A-
11:20 AM16BEHU1 v STS3
Under - 8
U8 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
12:30 PM10SU2 v TAS1
12:30 PM11CJS1 v STS3
12:30 PM12EHU2 v RED4
12:30 PM13LCT1 v RED3
12:30 PM14LCT3 v RED1
12:30 PM15SU1 v TAS2
1:20 PM10CJS2 v STS2
1:20 PM11EHU1 v STS1
1:20 PM12LCT2 v RED2
1:20 PM13LCT4 v MCR2
1:20 PM14SSC v YKS
BYE MCR1
Under - 9
U9 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
2:10 PM10LCT5 v EHU3
2:10 PM11RED6 v SU
2:10 PM12MCR2 v SSC
2:10 PM13MCR3 v STS2
2:10 PM14CJS1 v LCT4
2:10 PM15CJS2 v LCT3
2:10 PM16EHU2 v RED5
3:00 PM10RED1 v STS1
3:00 PM11RED2 v MCR1
3:00 PM12RED3 v TAS
3:00 PM13RED4 v YKS
3:00 PM14CJS3 v LCT2
3:00 PM15EHU1 v LCT1
Under - 10
U10 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00 AM6EHU1 v RED1
11:15 AM6STS3 v SU1
12:30 PM6CJS1 v RED3
1:45 PM6CJS2 v RED2
BYE LCT2
10:00 AM7STS2 v SU2
11:15 AM7LCT1 v MCR1
12:30 PM7STS1 v TAS
1:45 PM 7EHU2 v MCR2

Competitive Football   19th June   Week 9

Under - 11
DivisionTimeField Teams
210:00 AM8MCR3 v SSC
211:10 AM8RED2 v RED3
212:20 PM8CJS2 v LCT2
21:30 PM8EHU2 v YKB
22:40 PM8MCR2 v SU
110:00 AM9EHU1 v RED1
111:10 AM9CJS1 v MCR1
112:20 PM9LCT1 v STS
U/11 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break
Under - 13
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
Fri 18th5:30 pm2LCT1 v STS1
2B 1:30 PM 9RED3 v LCT4
2B 2:45 PM 9TAS2 v MCR2
2B 10:00 AM 4EHU2 v CJS2
2A 11:15 AM 4SU2 v MCR1
2A 12:30 PM 4STS2 v RED2
2A 1:45 PM 4Z12G v SSC
2A 3:00 PM 4LCT3 v CJS1
1 10:30 AM 3Z14G v LCT2
1 11:45 AM 3RED1 v Z12B
1 1:00 PM 3EHU1 v SU1
1 2:15 PM 3STS1 v TAS1

U/15 Football   Saturday   19th June

Under - 15
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
Fri 18th5:30 pm1LCT1 v CJS1
2 10:00 AM 2CJS2 v LCT2
2 11:30 AM 2LCT3 v SU
2 1:00 PM 2MCR2 v SSC
2 2:30 PM 2RED2 v STS2
BYE RED3
1 10:00 AM 1STS1 v MCR1
1 11:30 AM 1EHU v RED1
BYE Z13B

U/13 Football   Friday Night   18th June

Under - 13
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
15:30 pm2LCT1 v STS1

U/15 Football   Friday Night   18th June

Under - 15
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
15:30 pm1LCT1 v CJS1

Youth Football   Friday Night   18th June

CDSA Youth - U/17
U17 - 40 minutes each way 10 minute break
VenueTimeFieldTeams
Endeavour Park6:45 PM 2MCR v CJS
Endeavour Park7:00 PM 1LCT v STS

Youth Football   Saturday   19th June

CDSA Youth - U/17
U17 - 40 minutes each way 10 minute break
VenueTimeFieldTeams
Endeavour Park1:00 PM 1RED1 v Z14B
Endeavour Park2:40 PM 1STS v SSC
Silkwood2:30 PM INN v RED2

  Fixtures this Weekend  


Operations Room:
9:30am to 1:00pmStratford
1.00pm to 4.00pmLeichhardt


CANTEEN DUTY:
10.00 to 1.30TBA
1.30 to 5.00TBA

Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields

Competitive Fixtures
April 16 Week 1  
April 23 Week 2  
April 30 Week 3  
May 07 Week 4  
May 14 Week 5  
May 21 Week 6  
May 28 Week 7  
June 04 Week 8  
June 18 Week 9 
July 16 Week 10 
July 23 Week 11 
July 30 Week 12 
August 06 Week 13 
August 13 Week 14 
August 20 Week 15 
August 27 Semi Finals 
September 04 Finals 



CJSC Centenary Junior Soccer Club Inc
DU Douglas United Soccer Club
EHU Edge Hill Junior Soccer Club Inc
KURKuranda Rangers Soccer Club Inc
LCT Leichhardt Junior Soccer Club Inc
MCR Marlin Coast Rangers Soccer Club Inc
RED Redlynch Junior Soccer Club Inc
STS Saints Soccer Club Inc
SSC Souths Soccer Club Inc
SU Stratford United Junior Soccer Club
TAS TAS Soccer Club
YKS Yorkeys Knob Junior Soccer Club
Z Zone



Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields


  Fixtures this Weekend  





Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |     remember soccer is now football