Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |


Cairns Junior Soccer Season 2010
Cairns & Districts Football fixtures

Small-sided Football   Saturday   24th July

Under - 6
U6 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00 AM10ASU4 v TAS1
10:00 AM10B-
10:00 AM11ACJS1 v SU1
10:00 AM11B-
10:00 AM12ACJS3 v STS2
10:00 AM12BCJS4 v STS1
10:00 AM13A-
10:00 AM13BEHU2 v RED5
10:00 AM14AEHU3 v RED4
10:00 AM14BLCT1 v RED3
10:00 AM15ALCT2 v RED2
10:00 AM15BEHU1 v RED6
10:00 AM16ACJS2 v SSC
10:00 AM16B-
10:40 AM10ALCT3 v RED1
10:40 AM10BLCT4 v MCR2
10:40 AM11AMCR1 v TAS4
10:40 AM11B-
10:40 AM12ASU3 v TAS2
10:40 AM12BSU2 v TAS3
Under - 7
U7 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:40 AM13AEHU3 v LCT1
10:40 AM13BEHU4 v YKS1
10:40 AM14AMCR4 v EHU5
10:40 AM14BRED1 v TAS3
10:40 AM15ARED2 v TAS2
10:40 AM15BCJS4 v LCT4
10:40 AM16ARED4 v SU3
10:40 AM16BRED5 v SU2
11:20 AM10ARED6 v SU1
11:20 AM10BRED7 v SSC
11:20 AM11ARED8 v STS3
11:20 AM11BRED9 v STS2
11:20 AM12ASTS1 v YKS2
11:20 AM12BCJS1 v MCR3
11:20 AM13ACJS2 v MCR2
11:20 AM13BCJS3 v MCR1
11:20 AM14A-
11:20 AM14BEHU1 v LCT3
11:20 AM15AEHU2 v LCT2
11:20 AM15BRED3 v TAS1
11:20 AM16A-
11:20 AM16B-
Under - 8
U8 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
12:30 PM10EHU2 v STS3
12:30 PM11LCT1 v STS2
12:30 PM12LCT4 v RED3
12:30 PM13MCR2 v RED1
12:30 PM14TAS1 v YKS
12:30 PM15CJS1 v SU2
1:20 PM10LCT3 v RED4
1:20 PM11LCT2 v STS1
1:20 PM12MCR1 v RED2
1:20 PM13CJS2 v SU1
1:20 PM14EHU1 v SSC
BYE TAS2
Under - 9
U9 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
2:10 PM10EHU2 v LCT2
2:10 PM11EHU3 v LCT1
2:10 PM12RED6 v TAS
2:10 PM13MCR3 v SU
2:10 PM14RED1 v SSC
2:10 PM15RED2 v STS2
2:10 PM16RED3 v STS1
3:00 PM10RED4 v MCR2
3:00 PM11RED5 v YKS
3:00 PM12CJS1 v MCR1
3:00 PM13CJS2 v LCT5
3:00 PM14CJS3 v LCT4
3:00 PM15EHU1 v LCT3
Under - 10
U10 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00 AM6MCR1 v SU2
11:15 AM6RED2 v STS2
12:30 PM6MCR2 v SU1
1:45 PM6RED1 v STS3
BYE EHU1
10:00 AM7RED3 v STS1
11:15 AM7CJS1 v LCT1
12:30 PM7CJS2 v EHU2
1:45 PM 7LCT2 v TAS

Competitive Football   24th July   Week 11

Under - 11
DivisionTimeField Teams
2BYEAll Div 2 Teams
110:00 AM9CJS1 v EHU1
111:10 AM9STS v MCR1
112:20 PM9RED1 v LCT1
U/11 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break
Under - 13
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
2B 1:45 PM 9RED3 v CJS2
2B 10:00 AM 4EHU2 v MCR2
2B 11:45 AM 4LCT4 v TAS2
2ABYEAll Div 2A Teams
1 12:30 PM 4RED1 v EHU1
1 1:15 PM 4STS1 v SU1
1 10:00 AM 3LCT1 v LCT2
1 11:15 AM 3Z14G v Z12B
BYE TAS1

U/15 Football   Saturday   24th July

Under - 15
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
2 12:30 PM 3CJS2 v MCR2
2 2:00 PM 3RED2 v SU
2 10:30 AM 2LCT2 v LCT3
2 12:00 PM 2RED3 v SSC
2 BYE STS2
BYE All Div 1 Teams

U/13 Football   Friday Night   23th July

Under - 13
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
15:30 pm2no games

U/15 Football   Friday Night   23th July

Under - 15
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
15:30 pm1no games

Youth Football   Friday Night   23th July

CDSA Youth - U/17
U17 - 40 minutes each way 10 minute break
VenueTimeFieldTeams
Endeavour Park6:45 PM 2no games
Endeavour Park7:00 PM 1no games

Youth Football   Saturday   24th July

CDSA Youth - U/17
U17 - 40 minutes each way 10 minute break
VenueTimeFieldTeams
Endeavour Park1:30 PM 2MCR v Z14B
Endeavour Park10:30 AM 1LCT v CJS
Endeavour Park12:10 PM 1RED1 v INN
Endeavour Park1:50 PM 1STS v RED2
BYE SSC

  Fixtures this Weekend  


Operations Room:
9:30am to 1:00pmSOUTHS
1.00pm to 4.00pmYORKEYS


CANTEEN DUTY:
10.00 to 1.30TBA
1.30 to 5.00TBA

Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields

Competitive Fixtures
April 16 Week 1  
April 23 Week 2  
April 30 Week 3  
May 07 Week 4  
May 14 Week 5  
May 21 Week 6  
May 28 Week 7  
June 04 Week 8  
June 18 Week 9 
July 16 Week 10 
July 23 Week 11 
July 30 Week 12 
August 06 Week 13 
August 13 Week 14 
August 20 Week 15 
August 27 Semi Finals 
September 04 Finals 



CJSC Centenary Junior Soccer Club Inc
DU Douglas United Soccer Club
EHU Edge Hill Junior Soccer Club Inc
KURKuranda Rangers Soccer Club Inc
LCT Leichhardt Junior Soccer Club Inc
MCR Marlin Coast Rangers Soccer Club Inc
RED Redlynch Junior Soccer Club Inc
STS Saints Soccer Club Inc
SSC Souths Soccer Club Inc
SU Stratford United Junior Soccer Club
TAS TAS Soccer Club
YKS Yorkeys Knob Junior Soccer Club
Z (Zone) FNQ CoE



Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields


  Fixtures this Weekend  





Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |     remember soccer is now football