Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |


Cairns Junior Soccer Season 2010
Cairns & Districts Football fixtures

Small-sided Football   Saturday   31st July

Under - 6
U6 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00 AM10ACJS4 v RED3
10:00 AM10BEHU1 v SU4
10:00 AM11AEHU2 v SU3
10:00 AM11BEHU3 v SU2
10:00 AM12A-
10:00 AM12BLCT2 v SSC
10:00 AM13ALCT3 v RED4
10:00 AM13BLCT4 v STS1
10:00 AM14AMCR1 v RED6
10:00 AM14BMCR2 v RED5
10:00 AM15ARED1 v STS2
10:00 AM15BRED2 v TAS1
10:00 AM16ACJS1 v TAS4
10:00 AM16BCJS2 v TAS3
10:40 AM10ACJS3 v TAS2
10:40 AM10B-
10:40 AM11ALCT1 v SU1
10:40 AM11B-
10:40 AM12ALCT3 v RED4
10:40 AM12B-
Under - 7
U7 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:40 AM13ALCT3 v RED9
10:40 AM13BLCT4 v RED8
10:40 AM14AMCR1 v RED7
10:40 AM14BMCR2 v RED6
10:40 AM15ACJS2 v TAS3
10:40 AM15BCJS3 v TAS2
10:40 AM16AEHU4 v SSC
10:40 AM16BEHU5 v STS3
11:20 AM10AMCR3 v RED5
11:20 AM10BMCR4 v RED4
11:20 AM11ARED1 v STS1
11:20 AM11BRED2 v YKS2
11:20 AM12ACJS1 v YKS1
11:20 AM12B-
11:20 AM13ACJS4 v TAS1
11:20 AM13BEHU1 v SU3
11:20 AM14AEHU2 v SU2
11:20 AM14BEHU3 v SU1
11:20 AM15A-
11:20 AM15BLCT1 v STS2
11:20 AM16ALCT2 v RED3
11:20 AM16B-
Under - 8
U8 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
12:30 PM10CJS2 v LCT3
12:30 PM11EHU1 v LCT2
12:30 PM12MCR2 v TAS2
12:30 PM13RED1 v TAS1
12:30 PM14RED2 v SU2
12:30 PM15CJS1 v LCT4
1:20 PM10EHU2 v LCT1
1:20 PM11MCR1 v YKS
1:20 PM12STS3 v SU1
1:20 PM13RED4 v SSC
1:20 PM14STS1 v RED3
BYE STS2
Under - 9
U9 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
2:10 PM10CJS3 v LCT3
2:10 PM11EHU1 v MCR1
2:10 PM12EHU2 v LCT5
2:10 PM13EHU3 v LCT4
2:10 PM14RED4 v SSC
2:10 PM15RED5 v STS2
2:10 PM16-
3:00 PM10LCT1 v MCR2
3:00 PM11LCT2 v YKS
3:00 PM12RED2 v TAS
3:00 PM13RED3 v SU
3:00 PM14CJS1 v RED1
3:00 PM15CJS2 v MCR3
Under - 10
U10 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00 AM6CJS1 v MCR1
11:15 AM6EHU1 v TAS
12:30 PM6EHU2 v SU2
1:45 PM6LCT1 v SU1
BYE RED2
10:00 AM7RED1 v STS2
11:15 AM7CJS2 v RED3
12:30 PM7MCR2 v STS1
1:45 PM 7LCT2 v STS3

Competitive Football   31st July   Week 12

Under - 11
DivisionTimeField Teams
210:00 AM8EHU2 v SSC
211:10 AM8LCT2 v RED3
212:20 PM8MCR2 v RED2
21:30 PM8MCR3 v YKB
22:40 PM8CJS2 v SU
110:00 AM9STS v CJS1
111:10 AM9MCR1 v RED1
112:20 PM9LCT1 v EHU1
U/11 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break
Under - 13
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
Fri 30th5:30 pm2TAS1 v Z14G
2B 1:30 PM 9TAS2 v EHU2
2B 2:45 PM 9MCR2 v RED3
2B 10:00 AM 4CJS2 v LCT4
2A 11:15 AM 4STS2 v CJS1
2A 12:30 PM 4Z12G v SU2
2A 1:45 PM 4SSC v LCT3
2A 3:00 PM 4RED2 v MCR1
1 10:30 AM 3SU1 v LCT2
1 11:45 AM 3LCT1 v RED1
1 1:00 PM 3EHU1 v STS1
1 2:15 PM 3Z12B v TAS1

U/15 Football   Saturday   24th July

Under - 15
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
Fri 30th5:30 pm1RED1 v MCR1
2 10:00 AM 2LCT3 v RED3
2 11:30 AM 2LCT2 v STS2
2 1:00 PM 2CJS2 v SSC
2 2:30 PM 2MCR2 v RED2
2 BYE STS2
1 10:00 AM 1CJS1 v EHU
1 11:30 AM 1Z13B v LCT1
1 BYE STS1

U/13 Football   Friday Night   30th July

Under - 13
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
15:30 pm2TAS1 v Z14G

U/15 Football   Friday Night   30th July

Under - 15
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
15:30 pm1RED1 v MCR1

Youth Football   Friday Night   30th July

CDSA Youth - U/17
U17 - 40 minutes each way 10 minute break
VenueTimeFieldTeams
Endeavour Park6:45 PM 2RED2 v CJS
Endeavour Park7:00 PM 1SSC v MCR

Youth Football   Saturday   31st July

CDSA Youth - U/17
U17 - 40 minutes each way 10 minute break
VenueTimeFieldTeams
Endeavour Park1:00 PM 1Z14B v SSC
Endeavour Park2:40 PM 1LCT v RED1
Silkwood2:30 PM 1INN v STS
BYE SSC

  Fixtures this Weekend  


Operations Room:
9:30am to 1:00pmEdge Hill
1.00pm to 4.00pmSaints


CANTEEN DUTY:
10.00 to 1.30TBA
1.30 to 5.00TBA

Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields

Competitive Fixtures
April 16 Week 1  
April 23 Week 2  
April 30 Week 3  
May 07 Week 4  
May 14 Week 5  
May 21 Week 6  
May 28 Week 7  
June 04 Week 8  
June 18 Week 9 
July 16 Week 10 
July 23 Week 11 
July 30 Week 12 
August 06 Week 13 
August 13 Week 14 
August 20 Week 15 
August 27 Semi Finals 
September 04 Finals 



CJSC Centenary Junior Soccer Club Inc
DU Douglas United Soccer Club
EHU Edge Hill Junior Soccer Club Inc
KURKuranda Rangers Soccer Club Inc
LCT Leichhardt Junior Soccer Club Inc
MCR Marlin Coast Rangers Soccer Club Inc
RED Redlynch Junior Soccer Club Inc
STS Saints Soccer Club Inc
SSC Souths Soccer Club Inc
SU Stratford United Junior Soccer Club
TAS TAS Soccer Club
YKS Yorkeys Knob Junior Soccer Club
Z (Zone) FNQ CoE



Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields


  Fixtures this Weekend  





Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |     remember soccer is now football