Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |


Cairns Junior Soccer Season 2010
Cairns & Districts Football fixtures

Small-sided Football   Saturday   21st August

Under - 6
U6 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00 AM10ASTS2 v LCT2
10:00 AM10BSSC v SU2
10:00 AM11A-
10:00 AM11BCJS1 v RED3
10:00 AM12A-
10:00 AM12BCJS3 v RED1
10:00 AM13ACJS4 v MCR2
10:00 AM13BEHU1 v MCR1
10:00 AM14AEHU2 v LCT4
10:00 AM14BSTS1 v SU4
10:00 AM15A-
10:00 AM15BCJS2 v RED2
10:00 AM16A-
10:00 AM16BSU1 v TAS4
10:40 AM10AEHU3 v LCT3
10:40 AM10BLCT1 v SU3
10:40 AM11ARED4 v TAS3
10:40 AM11BRED5 v TAS2
10:40 AM12ARED6 v TAS1
10:40 AM12B-
Under - 7
U7 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:40 AM13ALCT2 v YKS2
10:40 AM13BLCT3 v YKS1
10:40 AM14ACJS3 v RED2
10:40 AM14BCJS4 v RED1
10:40 AM15AEHU1 v MCR4
10:40 AM15BEHU2 v MCR3
10:40 AM16ARED6 v TAS3
10:40 AM16BRED7 v TAS2
11:20 AM10AEHU3 v MCR2
11:20 AM10BEHU4 v MCR1
11:20 AM11AEHU5 v LCT4
11:20 AM11BLCT1 v RED5
11:20 AM12ARED8 v TAS1
11:20 AM12BRED9 v SU3
11:20 AM13ASTS1 v SU2
11:20 AM13BSTS2 v SU1
11:20 AM14ASTS3 v SSC
11:20 AM14BCJS1 v RED4
11:20 AM15ACJS2 v RED3
11:20 AM15B-
11:20 AM16A-
11:20 AM16B-
Under - 8
U8 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
12:30 PM10LCT1 v SU2
12:30 PM11LCT2 v MCR2
12:30 PM12STS3 v TAS2
12:30 PM13SSC v TAS1
12:30 PM14SU1 v RED1
12:30 PM15CJS1 v STS1
1:20 PM10LCT3 v MCR1
1:20 PM11STS2 v YKS
1:20 PM12CJS2 v RED4
1:20 PM13EHU1 v RED3
1:20 PM14EHU2 v RED2
BYE LCT4
Under - 9
U9 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
2:10 PM10MCR3 v RED4
2:10 PM11RED1 v SU
2:10 PM12RED2 v YKS
2:10 PM13CJS1 v EHU3
2:10 PM14CJS2 v EHU2
2:10 PM15LCT4 v STS2
2:10 PM16MCR2 v RED5
3:00 PM10CJS3 v EHU1
3:00 PM11LCT1 v TAS
3:00 PM12LCT2 v RED3
3:00 PM13LCT3 v SSC
3:00 PM14LCT5 v STS1
3:00 PM15MCR1 v RED6
Under - 10
U10 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00 AM6EHU2 v STS3
11:15 AM6RED1 v TAS
12:30 PM6RED2 v SU2
1:45 PM6RED3 v SU1
BYE STS2
10:00 AM7STS1 v LCT1
11:15 AM7EHU1 v LCT2
12:30 PM7CJS2 v MCR1
1:45 PM 7CJS1 v MCR2

Competitive Football   21st August   Week 15

Under - 11
DivisionTimeField Teams
210:00 AM8CJS2 v SSC
211:10 AM8EHU2 v RED3
212:20 PM8LCT2 v RED2
21:30 PM8MCR2 v MCR3
22:40 PM8SU v YKB
110:00 AM9EHU1 v STS
111:10 AM9RED1 v CJS1
112:20 PM9LCT1 v MCR1
U/11 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break
Under - 13
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
2B 1:30 PM 9RED3 v TAS2
2B 2:45 PM 9CJS2 v MCR2
2B 10:00 AM 4EHU2 v LCT4
2A 11:15 AM 4SSC v MCR1
2A 12:30 PM 4Z12G v RED2
2A 1:45 PM 4CJS1 v SU2
2A 3:00 PM 4STS2 v LCT3
1 10:30 AM 3LCT1 v Z12B
1 11:45 AM 3TAS1 v SU1
1 1:00 PM 3STS1 v RED1
1 2:15 PM 3EHU1 v Z14G
1 BYE MCR2

U/15 Football   Saturday   21st August

Under - 15
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
Fri 20th5:30 pm2EHU v LCT1
2 10:00 AM 2CJS2 v RED2
2 11:30 AM 2RED3 v SU
2 1:00 PM 2LCT2 v MCR2
2 2:30 PM 2STS2 v SSC
2 BYE LCT3
1 10:00 AM 1Z13B v MCR1
1 11:30 AM 1CJS1 v STS1
1 BYE RED1

U/13 Football   Friday Night   20th August

Under - 13
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
----

U/15 Football   Friday Night   20th August

Under - 15
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
15:30 pm2EHU v LCT1

Youth Football   Friday Night   20th August

CDSA Youth - U/17
U17 - 40 minutes each way 10 minute break
VenueTimeFieldTeams
Endeavour Park5:30 PM 1LCT v Z14B

Youth Football   Saturday   21st August

CDSA Youth - U/17
U17 - 40 minutes each way 10 minute break
VenueTimeFieldTeams
Endeavour Park1:00 AM 1SSC v RED2
Endeavour Park2:40 PM 1STS v RED1
Castor Park2:30 PM -INN v MCR

  Fixtures this Weekend  


Operations Room:
9:30am to 1:00pmLeichhardt
1.00pm to 4.00pmMarlin Coast


CANTEEN DUTY:
10.00 to 1.30TBA
1.30 to 5.00TBA

Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields

Competitive Fixtures
April 16 Week 1  
April 23 Week 2  
April 30 Week 3  
May 07 Week 4  
May 14 Week 5  
May 21 Week 6  
May 28 Week 7  
June 04 Week 8  
June 18 Week 9 
July 16 Week 10 
July 23 Week 11 
July 30 Week 12 
August 06 Week 13 
August 13 Week 14 
August 20 Week 15 
August 27 Semi Finals 
September 04 Finals 



CJSC Centenary Junior Soccer Club Inc
DU Douglas United Soccer Club
EHU Edge Hill Junior Soccer Club Inc
KURKuranda Rangers Soccer Club Inc
LCT Leichhardt Junior Soccer Club Inc
MCR Marlin Coast Rangers Soccer Club Inc
RED Redlynch Junior Soccer Club Inc
STS Saints Soccer Club Inc
SSC Souths Soccer Club Inc
SU Stratford United Junior Soccer Club
TAS TAS Soccer Club
YKS Yorkeys Knob Junior Soccer Club
Z (Zone) FNQ CoE



Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields


  Fixtures this Weekend  





Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |     remember soccer is now football