Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |


Cairns Junior Soccer Season 2010
Cairns & Districts Football fixtures

Small-sided Football   Saturday  1st May

Under - 6
U6 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00 AM10ATAS3 v RED2
10:00 AM10B CJS1 v TAS2
10:00 AM11A CJS2 v TAS1
10:00 AM11B CJS3 v SU4
10:00 AM12A CJS4 v SU3
10:00 AM12B EHU1 v SU2
10:00 AM13A EHU2 v SU1
10:00 AM13B - -
10:00 AM14A LCT1 v STS2
10:00 AM15A LCT2 v STS1
10:00 AM16A EHU3 v SSC
10:40 AM10A LCT3 v RED6
10:40 AM10B LCT4 v RED5
10:40 AM11A MCR1 v RED4
10:40 AM11B MCR2 v RED3
10:40 AM12A RED1 v TAS4
Under - 7
U7 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:40 AM13A LCT3 v RED7
10:40 AM13B LCT4 v RED6
10:40 AM14A MCR1 v RED5
10:40 AM14B MCR2 v RED4
10:40 AM15A MCR3 v RED3
10:40 AM15B MCR4 v RED2
10:40 AM16A RED1 v YKS2
10:40 AM16B TAS3 v YKS1
11:20 AM10A CJS2 v TAS1
11:20 AM10B CJS3 v SU3
11:20 AM11A - -
11:20 AM11B EHU1 v SU1
11:20 AM12A EHU2 v SSC
11:20 AM12B EHU3 v STS3
11:20 AM13A EHU4 v STS2
11:20 AM13B EHU5 v STS1
11:20 AM14A LCT1 v RED9
11:20 AM14B LCT2 v RED8
11:20 AM15B CJS1 v TAS2
11:20 AM16B CJS4 v SU2
Under - 8
U8 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
12:30 PM10 LCT4 v RED4
12:30 PM11 LCT3 v STS1
12:30 PM12 MCR2 v RED2
12:30 PM13 TAS2 v YKS
12:30 PM14 CJS1 v TAS1
12:30 PM15 EHU2 v SSC
1:20 PM10 LCT2 v STS2
1:20 PM11 MCR1 v RED3
1:20 PM12 CJS2 v SU2
1:20 PM13 EHU1 v SU1
1:20 PM14 LCT1 v STS3
BYE RED1
Under - 9
U9 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
2:10 PM10 STS1 v SU
2:10 PM11 CJS1 v LCT5
2:10 PM12 CJS2 v RED4
2:10 PM13 EHU2 v RED1
2:10 PM14 EHU3 v MCR3
2:10 PM15 LCT1 v MCR2
2:10 PM16 LCT2 v MCR1
3:00 PM10 STS2 v SSC
3:00 PM11 CJS3 v RED3
3:00 PM12 EHU1 v RED2
3:00 PM13 LCT3 v RED5
3:00 PM14 LCT4 v YKS
3:00 PM15 RED6 v TAS
Under - 10
U10 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00 AM6 EHU1 v MCR2
11:15 AM6 LCT1 v SU1
12:30 PM6 CJS1 v EHU2
1:45 PM6 RED3 v TAS
BYE STS3
10:00 AM7 STS2 v LCT2
11:15 AM7 CJS1 v RED2
12:30 PM7 CJS2 v RED1
1:45 PM 7 EHU2 v MCR1

Competitive Football   1st May

Under - 11
DivisionTimeField Teams
1BYEAll Div 1 Teams
210:00 AM8EHU2 v MCR2
211:10 AM8SSC v LCT2
212:20 PM8RED3 v RED2
21:30 PM8CJS2 v MCR3
1BYE-YKB
U/11 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break
Under - 13
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
Fri 30th5:30 pm2RED1 v LCT1
2B 10:00 AM 9 TAS2 v CJS2
2B 11:15 AM 9 LCT4 v MCR2
2B 12:30 PM 9 EHU2 v RED3
2A 1:45 PM 9 MCR1 v STS2
2A 10:00 AM 4 RED2 v SSC
2A 11:15 AM 4 Z12G v CJS1
2A 12:30 PM 4 LCT3 v SU2
1 10:00 AM 3 SU1 v EHU1
1 TBA 3 LCT2 v Z14G
1 TBA 3 TAS1 v STS1
Tues May 4RESCHEDULED GAME
1 5:30 PM 1 Z12B v RED1

U/15 Football   Saturday   1st May

Under - 15
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
2 11:15 AM 3 LCT3 v RED3
2 12:45 PM 3 MCR2 v RED2
2 2:15 PM 3 SSC v CJS2
2 10:30 AM 2 EHU v MCR1
1 12:00 PM 2 CJS1 v SU
1 1:30 PM 2 LCT2 v STS2
1 11:00 AM 1 LCT1 v STS1
Wed Apr 28thRESCHEDULED GAME
1 5:30 PM 1 RED1 v Z13B

U/13 Football   Friday Night   30th April

Under - 13
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
15:30 pm2RED1 v LCT1

Youth Football   Friday Night   30th April

CDSA Youth - U/17
U17 - 40 minutes each way 10 minute break
VenueTimeFieldTeams
Endeavour Park5:30 AM 1 CJS v MCR
Endeavour Park7:15 PM 1 RED1 v LCT

Youth Football   Saturday   1st May

CDSA Youth - U/17
U17 - 40 minutes each way 10 minute break
VenueTimeFieldTeams
Endeavour Park12:30 PM 1 RED2 v INN
Endeavour Park2:15 PM 1 SSC v STS
Wed Apr 27thRESCHEDULED GAME
Endeavour Park 5:30 PM 1 Z14B v RED1

  Fixtures this Weekend  


Operations Room:
9:30am to 1:00pmRedlynch
1.00pm to 4.00pmStratford


CANTEEN DUTY:
10.00 to 1.30TBA
1.30 to 5.00TBA

Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields

Competitive Fixtures
April 16 Week 1  
April 23 Week 2  
April 30 Week 3  
May 07 Week 4  
May 14 Week 5  
May 21 Week 6  
May 28 Week 7  
June 04 Week 8  
June 18 Week 9 
July 16 Week 10 
July 23 Week 11 
July 30 Week 12 
August 06 Week 13 
August 13 Week 14 
August 20 Week 15 
August 27 Semi Finals 
September 04 Finals 



CJSC Centenary Junior Soccer Club Inc
DU Douglas United Soccer Club
EHU Edge Hill Junior Soccer Club Inc
KURKuranda Rangers Soccer Club Inc
LCT Leichhardt Junior Soccer Club Inc
MCR Marlin Coast Rangers Soccer Club Inc
RED Redlynch Junior Soccer Club Inc
STS Saints Soccer Club Inc
SSC Souths Soccer Club Inc
SU Stratford United Junior Soccer Club
TAS TAS Soccer Club
YKS Yorkeys Knob Junior Soccer Club
Z Zone





Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields


  Fixtures this Weekend  



Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |     remember soccer is now football