Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |


Cairns Junior Soccer Season 2010
Cairns & Districts Football fixtures

Small-sided Football   Saturday   8th May

Under - 6
U6 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00 AM10AEHU1 v LCT2
10:00 AM10BEHU2 v LCT1
10:00 AM11ARED3 v TAS1
10:00 AM11BRED4 v SU4
10:00 AM12ARED5 v SU3
10:00 AM12BRED6 v SU2
10:00 AM13ASTS1 v SU1
10:00 AM13B - -
10:00 AM14ACJS1 v MCR2
10:00 AM15ACJS2 v MCR1
10:00 AM16ASTS2 v SSC
10:40 AM10ACJS3 v LCT4
10:40 AM10BCJS4 v LCT3
10:40 AM11AEHU3 v TAS4
10:40 AM11BRED1 v TAS3
10:40 AM12ARED2 v TAS2
Under - 7
U7 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:40 AM13ACJS4 v LCT2
10:40 AM13BEHU1 v LCT1
10:40 AM14AEHU2 v CJS2
10:40 AM14BEHU3 v CJS1
10:40 AM15AMCR2 v YKS1
10:40 AM15BMCR3 v TAS3
10:40 AM16AMCR4 v TAS2
10:40 AM16BRED1 v TAS1
11:20 AM10A - -
11:20 AM10BRED2 v SU3
11:20 AM11ARED3 v SU2
11:20 AM11BRED4 v SU1
11:20 AM12ARED5 v SSC
11:20 AM12BRED6 v STS3
11:20 AM13ARED7 v STS2
11:20 AM13BRED8 v STS1
11:20 AM14ARED9 v YKS2
11:20 AM14BEHU4 v MCR1
11:20 AM15BEHU5 v LCT4
11:20 AM16BCJS3 v LCT3
Under - 8
U8 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
12:30 PM10TAS1 v SU1
12:30 PM11CJS1 v TAS2
12:30 PM12CJS2 v SSC
12:30 PM13EHU1 v STS3
12:30 PM14LCT2 v RED4
12:30 PM15LCT4 v RED2
1:20 PM10EHU2 v STS2
1:20 PM11LCT1 v STS1
1:20 PM12LCT3 v RED3
1:20 PM13MCR1 v RED1
1:20 PM14SU2 v YKS
BYE MCR2
Under - 9
U9 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
2:10 PM10LCT4 v TAS
2:10 PM11STS1 v LCT5
2:10 PM12CJS1 v RED6
2:10 PM13CJS2 v RED5
2:10 PM14EHU2 v RED2
2:10 PM15EHU3 v RED1
2:10 PM16LCT3 v MCR1
3:00 PM10STS2 v SU
3:00 PM11SSC v YKS
3:00 PM12CJS3 v RED4
3:00 PM13EHU1 v RED3
3:00 PM14LCT1 v MCR3
3:00 PM15LCT2 v MCR2
Under - 10
U10 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00 AM6STS2 v TAS
11:15 AM6EHU1 v RED2
12:30 PM6CJS1 v STS1
1:45 PM6LCT1 v MCR2
BYE SU1
10:00 AM7STS3 v SU2
11:15 AM7CJS2 v RED3
12:30 PM7LCT2 v MCR1
1:45 PM 7EHU2 v RED1

Competitive Football   8th May   Week 4

Under - 11
DivisionTimeField Teams
29:30 AM8RED3 v SSC
210:40 AM8MCR3 v LCT2
211:50 AM8RED2 v MCR2
21:00 PM8CJS2 v EHU2
110:00 AM9SU v EHU1
111:10 AM9RED1 v STS
12:10 PM8CJS1 v MCR1
13:20 PM8LCT1 v YKB
U/11 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break
Under - 13
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
Fri 30th5:30 pm2STS1 v Z12B
2B 12:20 PM 9 CJS2 v EHU2
2B 1:35 PM 9 LCT4 v RED3
2B 2:50 PM 9 MCR2 v TAS2
2A 10:00 AM 4 SU2 v Z12G
2A 11:15 AM 4 CJS1 v STS2
2A 12:30 PM 4 LCT3 v SSC
2A 1:45 PM 4 MCR1 v RED2
1 3:00 PM 4 STS1 v LCT1
1 10:00 AM 3 EHU1 v LCT2
1 11:15 AM 3 Z14G v TAS1
1 12:30 PM 3 RED1 v SU1

U/15 Football   Saturday   8th May

Under - 15
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
2 1:45 PM 3 TS2 v SSC
2 3:15 PM 3 CJS2 v RED3
2 10:00 AM 2 LCT2 v RED2
2 11:30 AM 2 LCT3 v MCR2
1 1:00 PM 2 STS1 v SU
1 2:30 PM 2 MCR1 v RED1
1 10:00 AM 1 EHU v CJS1
1 11:30 AM 1 LCT1 v Z13B

U/13 Football   Friday Night   7th May

Under - 13
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
15:30 pm2STS1 v Z12B

Youth Football   Friday Night   7th May

CDSA Youth - U/17
U17 - 40 minutes each way 10 minute break
VenueTimeFieldTeams
Endeavour Park5:30 AM 1MCR v SSC
Endeavour Park7:10 PM 1STS v Z14B

Youth Football   Saturday   8th May

CDSA Youth - U/17
U17 - 40 minutes each way 10 minute break
VenueTimeFieldTeams
Endeavour Park1:00 PM 1 RED1 v RED2
Endeavour Park2:40 PM 1 STS v LCT
Silkwood 2:00 PM 1 INN v CJS

  Fixtures this Weekend  


Operations Room:
9:30am to 1:00pmLeichhardt
1.00pm to 4.00pmMarlin Coast


CANTEEN DUTY:
10.00 to 1.30TBA
1.30 to 5.00TBA

Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields

Competitive Fixtures
April 16 Week 1  
April 23 Week 2  
April 30 Week 3  
May 07 Week 4  
May 14 Week 5  
May 21 Week 6  
May 28 Week 7  
June 04 Week 8  
June 18 Week 9 
July 16 Week 10 
July 23 Week 11 
July 30 Week 12 
August 06 Week 13 
August 13 Week 14 
August 20 Week 15 
August 27 Semi Finals 
September 04 Finals 



CJSC Centenary Junior Soccer Club Inc
DU Douglas United Soccer Club
EHU Edge Hill Junior Soccer Club Inc
KURKuranda Rangers Soccer Club Inc
LCT Leichhardt Junior Soccer Club Inc
MCR Marlin Coast Rangers Soccer Club Inc
RED Redlynch Junior Soccer Club Inc
STS Saints Soccer Club Inc
SSC Souths Soccer Club Inc
SU Stratford United Junior Soccer Club
TAS TAS Soccer Club
YKS Yorkeys Knob Junior Soccer Club
Z Zone





Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields


  Fixtures this Weekend  



Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |     remember soccer is now football