Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |


Cairns Junior Soccer Season 2010
Cairns & Districts Football fixtures

Small-sided Football   Saturday   15th May

Under - 6
U6 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00 AM10ASU4 v STS2
10:00 AM10B-
10:00 AM11ACJS3 v RED6
10:00 AM11B-
10:00 AM12AEHU1 v RED4
10:00 AM12B-
10:00 AM13AEHU3 v RED2
10:00 AM13BCJS4 v RED5
10:00 AM14ALCT1 v RED1
10:00 AM15ALCT2 v MCR2
10:00 AM15BEHU2 v RED3
10:00 AM16ASU3 v CJS1
10:00 AM16BCJS2 v STS1
10:40 AM10ALCT3 v MCR1
10:40 AM10BLCT4 v TAS4
10:40 AM11ASSC v TAS3
10:40 AM11BSU1 v TAS2
10:40 AM12ASU2 v TAS1
Under - 7
U7 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:40 AM13ALCT3 v TAS1
10:40 AM13BLCT4 v SU3
10:40 AM14AMCR1 v SU2
10:40 AM14BMCR2 v SU1
10:40 AM15A-
10:40 AM15BMCR4 v STS3
10:40 AM16ARED1 v STS2
10:40 AM16BRED2 v STS1
11:20 AM10ACJS3 v RED8
11:20 AM10BRED7 v EHU1
11:20 AM11AEHU5 v YKS1
11:20 AM11BLCT1 v TAS3
11:20 AM12ALCT2 v TAS2
11:20 AM12B-
11:20 AM13ARED3 v EHU3
11:20 AM13BRED4 v EHU2
11:20 AM14ARED5 v CJS4
11:20 AM14BRED6 v YKS2
11:20 AM15ACJS1 v EHU4
11:20 AM15BCJS2 v RED9
11:20 AM16BMCR3 v SSC
Under - 8
U8 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
12:30 PM10LCT1 v YKS
12:30 PM11RED1 v LCT2
12:30 PM12RED2 v TAS2
12:30 PM13STS2 v SSC
12:30 PM14CJS1 v MCR2
12:30 PM15CJS2 v MCR1
1:20 PM10RED3 v TAS1
1:20 PM11RED4 v SU2
1:20 PM12STS1 v SU1
1:20 PM13EHU1 v LCT4
1:20 PM14EHU2 v LCT3
BYE STS3
Under - 9
U9 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
2:10 PM10EHU2 v RED3
2:10 PM11EHU3 v RED2
2:10 PM12LCT1 v RED1
2:10 PM13LCT2 v MCR3
2:10 PM14CJS1 v STS1
2:10 PM15CJS3 v RED5
2:10 PM16EHU1 v RED4
3:00 PM10LCT3 v MCR2
3:00 PM11LCT4 v MCR1
3:00 PM12LCT5 v YKS
3:00 PM13STS2 v TAS
3:00 PM14SSC v SU
3:00 PM15CJS2 v RED6
Under - 10
U10 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00 AM6LCT1 v SU2
11:15 AM6MCR2 v STS2
12:30 PM6EHU2 v RED3
1:45 PM6RED1 v STS1
BYE CJS2
10:00 AM7CJS1 v EHU1
11:15 AM7LCT2 v SU1
12:30 PM7MCR1 v STS3
1:45 PM 7RED2 v TAS

Competitive Football   15th May   Week 5

Under - 11
DivisionTimeField Teams
29:30 AM8MCR2 v RED3
210:40 AM8CJS2 v RED2
211:50 AM8LCT2 v EHU2
21:00 PM8MCR1 v LCT1
110:00 AM9CJS1 v RED1
111:10 AM9SU v YKB
12:10 PM8STS v EHU1
13:20 PM8MCR3 v SSC
U/11 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break
Under - 13
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
Fri 30th5:30 pm2STS1 v Z12B
2B 12:20 PM 9 RED3 v TAS2
2B 1:35 PM 9 CJS2 v MCR2
2B 2:50 PM 9 EHU2 v LCT4
2A 10:00 AM 4 CJS1 v RED2
2A 11:15 AM 4 LCT3 v MCR1
2A 12:30 PM 4 SSC v SU2
2A 1:45 PM 4 STS2 v Z12G
1 3:00 PM 4 LCT1 v TAS1
1 10:00 AM 3 STS1 v LCT2
1 11:15 AM 3 Z14G v SU1
1 12:30 PM 3 EHU1 v Z12B

U/15 Football   Saturday   15th May

Under - 15
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
2 1:45 PM 3 CJS2 v MCR2
2 3:15 PM 3 LCT2 v LCT3
2 10:00 AM 2 RED2 v STS2
2 11:30 AM 2 CJS1 v RED1
1 1:00 PM 2 RED3 v SSC
1 2:30 PM 2 Z13B v STS1
1 10:00 AM 1 EHU v SU
1 11:30 AM 1 LCT1 v MCR1

U/13 Football   Friday Night   14th May

Under - 13
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
15:30 pm2Z14G v RED1

Youth Football   Friday Night   14th May

CDSA Youth - U/17
U17 - 40 minutes each way 10 minute break
VenueTimeFieldTeams
Endeavour Park6:45 AM 2MCR v RED1
Endeavour Park7:00 PM 1STS v CJS

Youth Football   Saturday   15th May

CDSA Youth - U/17
U17 - 40 minutes each way 10 minute break
VenueTimeFieldTeams
Endeavour Park1:00 PM 1 MCR v RED2
Endeavour Park2:40 PM 1 LCT v SSC
Silkwood 2:00 PM 1 INN v Z14B

  Fixtures this Weekend  


Operations Room:
9:30am to 1:00pmFNQ CoE
1.00pm to 4.00pmSouths


CANTEEN DUTY:
10.00 to 1.30TBA
1.30 to 5.00TBA

Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields

Competitive Fixtures
April 16 Week 1  
April 23 Week 2  
April 30 Week 3  
May 07 Week 4  
May 14 Week 5  
May 21 Week 6  
May 28 Week 7  
June 04 Week 8  
June 18 Week 9 
July 16 Week 10 
July 23 Week 11 
July 30 Week 12 
August 06 Week 13 
August 13 Week 14 
August 20 Week 15 
August 27 Semi Finals 
September 04 Finals 



CJSC Centenary Junior Soccer Club Inc
DU Douglas United Soccer Club
EHU Edge Hill Junior Soccer Club Inc
KURKuranda Rangers Soccer Club Inc
LCT Leichhardt Junior Soccer Club Inc
MCR Marlin Coast Rangers Soccer Club Inc
RED Redlynch Junior Soccer Club Inc
STS Saints Soccer Club Inc
SSC Souths Soccer Club Inc
SU Stratford United Junior Soccer Club
TAS TAS Soccer Club
YKS Yorkeys Knob Junior Soccer Club
Z Zone



Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields


  Fixtures this Weekend  





Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |     remember soccer is now football