Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |


Cairns Junior Soccer Season 2010
Cairns & Districts Football fixtures

Small-sided Football   Saturday   22nd May

Under - 6
U6 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00 AM10ALCT3 v TAS1
10:00 AM10B-
10:00 AM11AMCR1 v SU3
10:00 AM11B-
10:00 AM12ARED1 v SU1
10:00 AM12BRED2 v SSC
10:00 AM13ARED3 v STS2
10:00 AM13BRED4 v STS1
10:00 AM14ARED5 v TAS4
10:00 AM14BCJS1 v EHU3
10:00 AM15ALCT4 v SU4
10:00 AM15B-
10:00 AM16AMCR2 v SU2
10:00 AM16B-
10:40 AM10ACJS4 v RED6
10:40 AM10BLCT1 v TAS3
10:40 AM11ALCT2 v TAS2
10:40 AM11BCJS2 v EHU2
10:40 AM12ACJS3 v EHU1
Under - 7
U7 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:40 AM13AEHU3 v LCT2
10:40 AM13BEHU4 v LCT1
10:40 AM14AEHU5 v YKS2
10:40 AM14BRED1 v YKS1
10:40 AM15ARED2 v TAS3
10:40 AM15BRED3 v TAS2
10:40 AM16ARED4 v TAS1
10:40 AM16BRED5 v SU3
11:20 AM10A-
11:20 AM10BRED6 v SU2
11:20 AM11ARED7 v SU1
11:20 AM11BRED8 v SSC
11:20 AM12ARED9 v STS3
11:20 AM12BSTS1 v CJS4
11:20 AM13ACJS1 v MCR4
11:20 AM13BCJS2 v MCR3
11:20 AM14ACJS3 v MCR2
11:20 AM14B-
11:20 AM15ASTS2 v MCR1
11:20 AM15B-
11:20 AM16AEHU1 v LCT4
11:20 AM16BEHU2 v LCT3
Under - 8
U8 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
12:30 PM10STS2 v LCT4
12:30 PM11STS3 v LCT3
12:30 PM12CJS1 v RED2
12:30 PM13CJS2 v RED1
12:30 PM14EHU1 v MCR2
12:30 PM15STS1 v TAS1
1:20 PM10EHU2 v MCR1
1:20 PM11LCT1 v SU2
1:20 PM12LCT2 v SU1
1:20 PM13RED3 v YKS
1:20 PM14RED4 v TAS2
BYE SSC
Under - 9
U9 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
2:10 PM10TAS v MCR2
2:10 PM11CJS1 v SU
2:10 PM12CJS2 v SSC
2:10 PM13EHU3 v RED5
2:10 PM14LCT1 v RED4
2:10 PM15LCT2 v RED3
2:10 PM16LCT3 v RED2
3:00 PM10CJS3 v STS2
3:00 PM11EHU1 v STS1
3:00 PM12EHU2 v RED6
3:00 PM13LCT4 v RED1
3:00 PM14LCT5 v MCR3
3:00 PM15MCR1 v YKS
Under - 10
U10 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00 AM6CJS2 v SU2
11:15 AM6EHU1 v SU1
12:30 PM6LCT2 v STS1
1:45 PM6MCR1 v RED3
BYE RED1
10:00 AM7EHU2 v STS3
11:15 AM7LCT1 v STS2
12:30 PM7MCR2 v RED2
1:45 PM 7CJS1 v TAS

Competitive Football   22nd May   Week 6

Under - 11
DivisionTimeField Teams
29:30 AM8MCR2 v SSC
210:40 AM8MCR3 v RED3
211:50 AM8RED2 v YKB
21:00 PM8CJS2 v EHU2
19:30 AM9MCR1 v STS
110:35 AM9LCT1 v RED1
12:10 PM8LCT2 v SU
13:20 PM8EHU1 v CJS1
U/11 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break
Under - 13
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
Fri 21st5:30 pm2TAS1 v LCT2
2B 11:40 PM 9 TAS2 v LCT4
2B 12:55 PM 9 MCR2 v EHU2
2B 2:10 PM 9 CJS2 v RED3
2A 3:25 AM 9 LCT3 v RED2
2A 10:00 AM 4 Z12G v MCR1
2A 11:15 AM 4 STS2 v SU2
2A 12:30 PM 4 CJS1 v SSC
1 1:45 PM 4 Z12B v LCT1
1 3:00 PM 4 Z14G v EHU1
1 9:30 AM 3 RED1 v STS1
1 10:45 AM 3 SU1 v TAS1

U/15 Football   Saturday   22nd May

Under - 15
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
2 12:00 PM 3 LCT2 v MCR2
2 1:30 PM 3 CJS2 v RED2
1 3:00 AM 3 RED3 v STS2
2 10:00 AM 2 LCT3 v SSC
2 11:30 PM 2 CJS1 v Z13B
1 1:00 PM 2 EHU v STS1
1 2:30 PM 2 MCR1 v SU
1 9:30 AM 1 LCT1 v RED1

U/13 Football   Friday Night   21st May

Under - 13
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
15:30 pm2TAS1 v LCT2

Youth Football   Friday Night   21st May

CDSA Youth - U/17
U17 - 40 minutes each way 10 minute break
VenueTimeFieldTeams
Endeavour Park5:30 AM 1Z14B v LCT
Endeavour Park7:10 PM 1SSC v CJS

Youth Football   Saturday   22nd May

CDSA Youth - U/17
U17 - 40 minutes each way 10 minute break
VenueTimeFieldTeams
Endeavour Park11:00 AM 1 RED2 v SSC
Endeavour Park12:40 PM 1 MCR v INN
Silkwood 2:20 PM 1 RED1 v STS

  Fixtures this Weekend  


Operations Room:
9:30am to 1:00pmYorkeys
1.00pm to 4.00pmEdge Hill


CANTEEN DUTY:
10.00 to 1.30TBA
1.30 to 5.00TBA

Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields

Competitive Fixtures
April 16 Week 1  
April 23 Week 2  
April 30 Week 3  
May 07 Week 4  
May 14 Week 5  
May 21 Week 6  
May 28 Week 7  
June 04 Week 8  
June 18 Week 9 
July 16 Week 10 
July 23 Week 11 
July 30 Week 12 
August 06 Week 13 
August 13 Week 14 
August 20 Week 15 
August 27 Semi Finals 
September 04 Finals 



CJSC Centenary Junior Soccer Club Inc
DU Douglas United Soccer Club
EHU Edge Hill Junior Soccer Club Inc
KURKuranda Rangers Soccer Club Inc
LCT Leichhardt Junior Soccer Club Inc
MCR Marlin Coast Rangers Soccer Club Inc
RED Redlynch Junior Soccer Club Inc
STS Saints Soccer Club Inc
SSC Souths Soccer Club Inc
SU Stratford United Junior Soccer Club
TAS TAS Soccer Club
YKS Yorkeys Knob Junior Soccer Club
Z Zone



Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields


  Fixtures this Weekend  





Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |     remember soccer is now football