Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |Cairns Soccer Draw  


Cairns Junior Soccer Season 2011
Cairns & Districts Football fixtures - Soccer draw

Small-sided Football   Saturday September 03 2011

Under - 6
U6 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM11BEHU2 - v - EHU3
10:00AM12AEHU4 - v - EHU1
10:00AM12BSTS1 - v - CJSC3
10:00AM13ARED1 - v - SSC2
10:00AM13BSSC4 - v - CJSC1
10:00AM14ALCT1 - v - MCR1
10:00AM14BLCT3 - v - CJSC2
10:00AM15ALCT4 - v - LCT2
10:00AM15BTAS1 - v - RED3
10:00AM16ATAS2 - v - RED2
10:00AM16BTAS3 - v - SU1
10:40AM11BTAS4 - v - SSC1
10:40AM12ATAS5 - v - SU2
10:40AM12BMCR4 - v - RED4
10:40AM13ASTS2 - v - MCR2
10:40AM13BYKS - v - MCR3
Under - 7
U7 - 15 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:40AM15ASU1 - v - RED4
10:40AM15BSU3 - v - EHU2
10:40AM16ASTS1 - v - EHU1
10:40AM16BSTS2 - v - LCT1
11:20AM11BMCR2 - v - EHU4
11:20AM12ARED3 - v - MCR1
11:20AM12BRED5 - v - SU2
11:20AM13ACJSC1 - v - RED1
11:20AM13BCJSC3 - v - LCT4
11:20AM14ACJSC4 - v - RED2
11:20AM14BLCT2 - v - MCR3
11:20AM15ALCT3 - v - TAS2
11:20AM15BLCT5 - v - EHU3
11:20AM16ATAS1 - v - CJSC2
11:20AM16BTAS3 - v - RED6
BYESSC1
Under - 8
U8 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
12:30PM10EHU2 - v - RED4
12:30PM11EHU4 - v - SU2
12:30PM12MCR1 - v - MCR3
12:30PM13MCR2 - v - EHU3
12:30PM14RED2 - v - STS2
12:30PM15RED1 - v - CJSC2
12:30PM16RED5 - v - STS1
1:20PM11CJSC1 - v - TAS1
1:20PM12LCT1 - v - EHU1
1:20PM13LCT3 - v - RED3
1:20PM14YKS1 - v - SU1
1:20PM15TAS2 - v - RED6
1:20PM16SSC1 - v - LCT2
Under - 9
U9 - 20 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
2:10PM12DU1 - v - SU2
2:10PM13EHU2 - v - LCT1
2:10PM14RED2 - v - CJSC2
2:10PM15MCR3 - v - LCT2
2:10PM16RED3 - v - MCR1
3:00PM12SSC1 - v - LCT4
3:00PM13CJSC1 - v - EHU1
3:00PM14TAS1 - v - MCR2
3:00PM15LCT3 - v - STS1
3:00PM16SU1 - v - RED1
BYETAS2
Under - 10
U10 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM5EHU1 - v - EHU3
10:00AM6MCR1 - v - RED1
11:05AM5RED5 - v - SU1
11:05AM6RED3 - v - EHU2
12:10PM5LCT2 - v - STS2
12:10PM6CJSC2 - v - LCT1
1:15PM5LCT4 - v - RED2
1:15PM6LCT3 - v - CJSC1
2:20PM5YKS1 - v - STS1
2:20PM6TAS1 - v - TAS2
BYERED4
Under - 11
TimeFieldTeams
10:00AM7STS1 - v - SSC1
11:05AM7STS2 - v - MCR1
12:10PM7SU1 - v - RED1
1:15PM7EHU1 - v - DU1
2:20PM7MCR2 - v - LCT2
3:25PM7LCT1 - v - CJSC1
BYETAS1
U11 - 25 minutes each way 5 minute break

Competitive Football 2011 Finals       Saturday September 03

Under - 13
U13 - 30 minutes each way 5 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
1 - FINAL10:00AM2LCT1 - v - SU1
2A - FINAL1:30PM3LCT3 - v - RED5
2B - FINAL12:00PM3STS1 - v - MCR2
3 - FINAL10:30AM3TAS2 - v - SU3
Top of Page

U/15 Football   Saturday September 03  

Under - 15
U15 - 35 minutes each way 10 minute break
DivisionTimeFieldTeams
1 - FINAL12:00PM1FNQ14 - v - LCT1
2 - FINAL1:15PM2LCT2 - v - STS1

Youth Football    

CDSA Youth - U/17
U17 - 40 minutes each way 10 minute break
VenueTimeFieldTeams
EP - FINAL1:45PM1RED - v - SFURY

Top of Page

Mixed Competitive Age Draws

Operations Room:
9:30am to 1:00pmTBA
1.00pm to 4.00pmTBA


CANTEEN DUTY:
10.00 to 1.30TBA
1.30 to 5.00TBA

Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields

Competitive Fixtures
April 2 Week 1  
April 9 Week 2  
April 30 Week 3  
May 07 Week 4  
May 14 Week 5  
May 21 Week 6  
May 28 Week 7  
June 04 Week 8  
June 18 Week 9 
July 16 Week 10 
July 23 Week 11 
July 30 Week 12 
August 06 Week 13 
August 13 Week 14 
August 20 Week 15 
August 27 Semi Finals 
September 03 Finals 



CJSC Centenary Junior Soccer Club Inc
DU Douglas United Soccer Club
EHU Edge Hill Junior Soccer Club Inc
KURKuranda Rangers Soccer Club Inc
LCT Leichhardt Junior Soccer Club Inc
MCR Marlin Coast Rangers Soccer Club Inc
RED Redlynch Junior Soccer Club Inc
STS Saints Soccer Club Inc
SSC Souths Soccer Club Inc
SU Stratford United Junior Soccer Club
TAS TAS Soccer Club
YKS Yorkeys Knob Junior Soccer Club
FNQ (Zone) FNQ CoE





Cairns and Districts
Playing Fields


Back to :-  Yorkeys Knob Hornets   |   Fixtures Calendar   |     remember soccer is now football